People

SHARE THIS:

A

Peter Abdu
Engineer Assistant III

Lane J. Abrams
Senior Engineer

Ben Allen
Oceanographer Emeritus

Erik J. Anderson
Guest Investigator

Roy A. Armstrong
Guest Investigator

Tom Austin
Oceanographer Emeritus

B

John W. Bailey
Research Engineer

Keenan R. Ball
Senior Engineer

Robert Ballard
Scientist Emeritus

Shirley Barkley
Administrative Associate II

Timothy Barrett
Engineer Assistant II

Marie Basile
Center Adminstrator I

Christopher Basque
Engineer Assistant III, COI

Sidney Batchelder
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Jennifer Batryn
Engineer I

Hannah Beams
Part-time Helper

Jim Bellingham
Director of the Center For Marine Robotics

Eric Benway
Field Operations Coordinator

Zac Berkowitz
Engineer II

EeShan Bhatt
Joint Program Student

Andrew S Billings
Engineer II

Gideon Billings
Guest Student

Alessandro Bocconcelli
Research Specialist

Daniel J Bogorff
Engineer II

Julien Bonnel
Guest Investigator

Andy Bowen
Principal Engineer, Director of National Deep Submergence Facility

Chip Breier
Adjunct Scientist

Peter Brickley
Senior Engineer, CGSN Observatory Operations Lead

C

Steven Caldwell
Engineer Assistant III

Richard Camilli
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Scott Carper
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Megan M Carroll
Research Engineer

Salvatore Cerchio
Guest Investigator

Alan D. Chave
Senior Scientist

Julie Chen
Guest Investigator

Shih-Nan Chen
Adjunct Scientist, Postdoctoral Scholar

Zhen Cheng
Postdoctoral Scholar

Brian Claus
Postdoctoral Investigator

Alberto Tito Collasius Jr.
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Charlie Colt-Simonds
Engineer Assistant I

Gary Cook
CGSN Integration and Test Lead

Molly Curran
Engineer II

D

Jack Dellibovi
Engineer Assistant III, Electronics Technician

Mark Dennett
Research Specialist

Fred Denton
Engineer II

Collin Dobson
Engineer Assistant III

Meghan Donohue
Senior Engineering Assistant I

James A. Doutt
Research Associate III

Daniel Duane
Joint Program Student

Timothy F. Duda
Senior Scientist, Lab head, OASL

Daniel Duffany
Research Engineer

James Dunn
Senior Engineering Assistant I

E

James B. Edson
Adjunct Scientist

Fran Elder
Engineer II

Steve Elgar
Senior Scientist

David Evangelista
Engineer Assistant II

F

Stephen M. Faluotico
Engineer II

Norman E. Farr
Principal Engineer

Judith Fenwick
Administrative Associate II

Mario Fernandez
Engineer II

Carl Fiester
Engineer II

Margaux Filippi
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Erin Fischell
Guest Investigator

Kenneth G. Foote
Senior Scientist

Ned C. Forrester
Emeritus Research Scholar

Philip E Forte
Research Engineer

Dehann Fourie
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Christine Fournier
Engineer Assistant III

Peter Fox
Adjunct Scientist

Alex Franks
Engineer I, Engineer 1

Janet J. Fredericks
Information Systems Specialist, Martha's Vineyard Coastal Observatory - Project Manager

Lee Freitag
Principal Engineer

Lee Frey
Senior Engineer

George Frisk
Scientist Emeritus

Dan Frye
Oceanographer Emeritus

Justin Fujii
Engineer II

G

Eric Gallimore
Research Engineer

Alan T. Gardner
Research Engineer

W. Rockwell Geyer
Senior Scientist

Dennis Giaya
Engineer I

Andrew P. Girard
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Yogesh Girdhar
Assistant Scientist

Daniel Gomez-Ibanez
Research Engineer

Claire Goode
Administrative Associate I

Levi Gorrell
Research Associate III

Kalina Gospodinova
Research Associate II, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Sue Grieve
Administrative Associate II

Matthew Grund
Senior Engineer

Theo Guerin
Part-time Helper

Brian J. Guest
Senior Engineering Assistant II

H

Maha Haji
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Terence R. Hammar
Research Engineer

Jeane Hand
Administrative Associate I

Jeff Hansen
Adjunct Scientist

Charles Harb
Guest Investigator

Eric Hayden
Engineer II

Ruoying He
Adjunct Scientist

Matthew C. Heintz
Senior Engineer

Rob Hetland
Adjunct Scientist

Edward Hobart
Research Engineer

Jane Hopewood
Administrative Associate I

Julia Hopkins
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Rachel Housego
Joint Program Student, Graduate Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Jonathan C. Howland
Senior Engineer

Tian-Jian Hsu
Adjunct Scientist

Sheila Hurst
Administrative Associate I

Tom Hurst
Research Engineer

I

James D. Irish
Oceanographer Emeritus

J

Frederic Jaffre
Research Engineer

Michael V. Jakuba
Research Engineer

Houshuo Jiang
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Erika Johnson
Postdoctoral Investigator

Tyler Johnson
Engineer I

Benjamin A. Jones
Guest Investigator

Chris Judge
Engineer Assistant III

K

Jeff Kaeli
Research Engineer, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Carl Kaiser
Program Manager, NDSF AUV Operations Manager

Jason Kapit
Research Engineer

Kevin Kavanagh
Fld Ops Asst Coordinator-NDSF

Melissa Keane
Center Adminstrator I

Sean R Kelley
Engineer II, Engineering Assistant II

Brian Kelly
Senior Engineering Assistant I

John Kemp
Group Operations Leader

James Kepper
Joint Program Student, JP Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Gail C. Kineke
Adjunct Scientist

James Kinsey
Associate Scientist

Stephen Kortis
Engineer Assistant II, Engineering Assistant II, COI

Peter A. Koski
Research Engineer

Valery K. Kosnyrev
Research Associate III

Olga Kosnyreva
Senior Research Assistant II

Wouter Kranenburg
Postdoctoral Scholar

Amy L. Kukulya
Senior Engineering Assistant II

James Kuo
Engineer I

L

Bennett Lambert
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Thomas M. Lanagan
Engineer II

Matthew Latvis
Engineer Assistant II

Andone C Lavery
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Jim Ledwell
Emeritus Research Scholar

Steve Lerner
Senior Engineer

Xiangyu Li
Guest Student

Stephen P. Liberatore
Emeritus Research Scholar

Ying-Tsong Lin
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

David Lindo
Guest Investigator

Robin Hunter Littlefield
Research Engineer

Nico Llanos
Engineer Assistant II

Christopher Lumping
Engineer II

John M. Lund
Research Engineer

James F. Lynch
Scientist Emeritus, Senior Scientist

M

Casey R. Machado
Research Engineer

Andrew Maffei
Senior Information Systems Specialist

Ted Maksym
Associate Scientist

Angelos Mallios
Guest Investigator

Denise Manchester
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Kevin Manganini
Engineer II

Roslyn March-Amegadzie
Guest Investigator

Paul Matthias
Senior Program Manager

Olimpia McCall
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Mike McCarthy
Senior Engineering Assistant I, Contractor Alvin A4500

Scott J. Mccue
Information Systems Associate II

Glenn McDonald
Research Engineer

Leslie-Ann McGee
Visiting Investigator

Dennis McGillicuddy
Department Chair

Gretchen McManamin
Administrative Associate I

Neil M. Mcphee
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Anna Michel
Assistant Scientist

Andrey K. Morozov
Research Specialist

Melissa Moulton
Guest Investigator

N

Victor Naklicki
Engineer Assistant III

Arthur Newhall
Senior Information Systems Specialist

Kristopher Newhall
Project Manager

John Niedzwecki
Guest Investigator

Anita D. Norton
Department Administrator

O

Jeff O'Brien
Research Engineer

Loral O'Hara
Research Engineer

Ryan O'shea
Joint Program Student

Miles Ochs
Engineer II

Catherine Offinger
Field Operations Coordinator - NDSF

P

Greg J. Packard
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Gwyneth E. Packard
Senior Engineer, Research Engineer

Matthew Palanza
Senior Engineer

Jim Partan
Research Engineer

Kenneth R. Peal
Oceanographer Emeritus

Leo Pelletier
Engineer II

Don Peters
Senior Engineer

Christopher Peterson
Engineer Assistant III

Lucas Peterson
Engineer Assistant I

Stephanie Petillo
Research Engineer

Robert Petitt
Senior Engineer

Jeff Pietro
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Oscar R. Pizarro
Adjunct Scientist

Clifford T. Pontbriand
Research Engineer

Judson Poole
Engineer Assistant III

Hugh Popenoe
Engineer II

James C. Preisig
Scientist Emeritus

German Prieto
Guest Investigator

Mike Purcell
Principal Engineer

Q

R

Richard Rafferty
Guest Student

David Ralston
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Britt Raubenheimer
Senior Scientist

Chris Rauch
Research Engineer

John Reine
Research Engineer

Judith Rizoli
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Jim R. Ryder
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Nicholas Rypkema
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

S

Katie Samuelson
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Richard Sanger
Research Engineer

Gabrielle Santore
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Thomas Sayre-McCord
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Karen Schwamb
Administrative Associate I

Jared Schwartz
Engineer II

Malcolm Scully
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure, Associate Scientist

Cynthia Sellers
Research Associate III

Christopher Sherwood
Guest Investigator

Kenneth A. Shorter
Engineer II

Rich Signell
Guest Investigator

Matt Silvia
Guest Investigator

Hanumant Singh
Adjunct Scientist

Sandipa Singh
Research Engineer

John D. Sisson
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Mike Skowronski
Research Engineer, Engineer, Lead Electrical Engineer, Alucia SubOps , DSV Pilot

Abigail Smith
Other Fellow, NSF Teacher Fellow

Allen Smith
Engineer Assistant II

Tim Stanton
Scientist Emeritus

Roger P. Stokey
Principal Engineer

Stefano Suman
Research Engineer

Miles A. Sundermeyer
Guest Investigator

Celeste Symmonds
Senior Administrative Assistant I

T

Christopher L. Taylor
Research Engineer

Dara Tebo
Engineer Assistant III

Eugene Terray
Emeritus Research Scholar

Fredrik T. Thwaites
Research Engineer

Eric Timmons
Joint Program Student

Benjamin Tradd
Engineer Assistant III

Kaitlyn Tradd
Engineer II

Rebecca Travis
Information Systems Associate I

Peter A. Traykovski
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Naveen Tripathi
Guest Student

John Trowbridge
Senior Scientist

Abigail Tyrell
Guest Student

U

V

Ian Vaughn
Research Engineer

Pedro Vaz Teixeira
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Korey Verhein
Engineer Assistant III, Engineering Assistant II

Keith Von Der Heydt
Emeritus Research Scholar

W

Aimei Wang
Guest Student

Jonathan Ware
Senior Engineer

Anna Wargula
Postdoctoral Investigator

John C. Warner
Guest Investigator

Jennifer Wehof
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Michael Wheeler
Guest Student

Louis Whitcomb
Adjunct Scientist

Sheri N. White
Senior Engineer

Diana L. Wickman
Senior Engineering Assistant I

JOHN L WILKIN
Adjunct Scientist

Dr. Albert J. Williams 3rd
Scientist Emeritus

Stefan Williams
Guest Investigator

X

Y

Dana Yoerger
Senior Scientist

Z

Weifeng Gordon Zhang
Associate Scientist

Dan Zitterbart
Postdoctoral Scholar