Skip to content
For WHOI personnel, vendors, and visitors: COVID-19 Guidelines

People

Name Position Location
OLIVIA AHERN GUEST INVESTIGATOR BGC 1ST FLOOR
Ryan Anderson INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II CLARK
SEAN ANDERSON OTHER FELLOW FYE
Amy Apprill ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE FYE LABORATORY
Abigail Archer GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Maureen Auro RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK LABORATORY
Mike Bacon SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Wokil Bam POSTDOC SCHOLAR CLARK
Peter Barry ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE CLARK LABORATORY
David Bekaert GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK SOUTH
Bayleigh Benner POSTDOC FELLOW BGC 1ST FLOOR
Shavonna Bent JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE LABORATORY
Heather Benway SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK LABORATORY
Greg Berman GUEST INVESTIGATOR RINEHART COASTAL RESEARCH CENT
Brenna Boehman JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE LABORATORY
Harriet Booth GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
MICHAEL BROADLEY RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III
ANYA BROWN GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Kristina Brown GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Carly Buchwald GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Ken Buesseler SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Emma Bullock JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK
EMILY BURDIGE JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MCLEAN
Kevin Cahill RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK LABORATORY
Linda Cannata ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II FYE LABORATORY
Jennifer Carter DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR CLARK
Elena Ceballos-Romero POSTDOC FELLOW
VICTORIA CENTURINO SR MARINE EDUCATION SPECIALIST RTS-SCHOOL STREET
James Cervino GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Cyndy Chandler OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS
Matthew Charette SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Chawalit Charoenpong GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Solomon Chen JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MCLEAN
Rebecca Chmiel JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT WATSON LABORATORY
Samantha Clevenger JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Sheila Clifford ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II CLARK LABORATORY
HOPE COBBS OTHER FELLOW FYE
NATALIE COHEN GUEST INVESTIGATOR
JAMES COLLINS GUEST INVESTIGATOR FYE
Manuel Colombo POSTDOC FELLOW
Jeff Coogan ENGINEER II MCLEAN LABORATORY
ANDREW CORSO GUEST STUDENT
Peter Crockford POSTDOC SCHOLAR CLARK
Joshua Curtice RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK LABORATORY
MACKENZIE CURTICE RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
MINHAN DAI ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK
SANJEEV DASARI POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR FYE
PERRIN DAVIDSON JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK
MARGOT DEBYSER GUEST STUDENT
Werner Deuser SCIENTIST EMERITUS
MARY DODGE GUEST STUDENT COASTAL RESEARCH CENTER
VIOLET DOUCETTE OTHER FELLOW CLARK
Jessica Drysdale RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II CLARK LABORATORY
ANNA DUCROISET GUEST STUDENT CLARK
Ann Dunlea ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
GILLI EDVARDSON GUEST STUDENT
TIMOTHY EGLINTON ADJUNCT SCIENTIST FYE
Sabrina Elkassas JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT BGC 1ST FLOOR
Meg Estapa ADJUNCT SCIENTIST
Gregory Fiske GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
SHAYLA FLAHERTY GUEST STUDENT
MARC FOSTER JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE
Helen Fredricks RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE LABORATORY
Danielle Freeman JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE LABORATORY
Nelson Frew OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS
Valier Galy ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE FYE LABORATORY
BRIANNA GARCIA POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR FYE
HERMAN GARCIA OTHER FELLOW FYE
David Geller-McGrath JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD LABORATORY
Dana Gerlach INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II SHIVERICK
Noah Germolus JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
CARL GIBSON IV OTHER FELLOW FYE
Donato Giovannelli GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
David Glover OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS CLARK LABORATORY
HANNAH GOLDBERG OTHER FELLOW FYE
Nathalie Goodkin GUEST INVESTIGATOR
SANJAY GOVINDARAJAN P/T HELPER BGC 1ST FLOOR
Kalina Grabb POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR WATSON LABORATORY
LAURA GRAY INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II FYE
AUSTIN GREENE POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
RACHEL GREGOR OTHER FELLOW FYE
Kathryn Halloran JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Ulrich Hanke GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Colleen Hansel SENIOR SCIENTIST WATSON LABORATORY
Helen Harding ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I VINCENT HOUSE
MOHAMMED HASHIM POSTDOC SCHOLAR MCLEAN
MATTHEW HAYDEN RESEARCH ASSISTANT III MCLEAN
Paul Henderson RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK LABORATORY
Erica Herrera JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT BGC 2ND FLOOR
Sophia Hines ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK
Edward Hobart RESEARCH ENGINEER SMITH
Henry Holm JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE LABORATORY
Tristan Horner ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE CLARK LABORATORY
Sarah Hu POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR WATSON LABORATORY
Julie Huber SENIOR SCIENTIST WATSON LABORATORY
MICHAEL HUDAK POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Konrad Hughen SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Shannon Hulst GUEST INVESTIGATOR
ANA SOFIA IBARRARAN-VINIEGRA SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER RTS-SCHOOL STREET
Max Jahns JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE LABORATORY
Bryan James POSTDOC SCHOLAR REDFIELD
William Jenkins EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR CLARK LABORATORY
CARL JOHNSON OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS FYE LABORATORY
Leslie Jonas ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II CLARK
Jen Karolewski JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK LABORATORY
CLARISSA KARTHAUSER POSTDOC SCHOLAR CLARK
MALLORY KASTNER RESEARCH ASSISTANT II FYE
DOMINIQUE KELLY OTHER FELLOW FYE
Jennifer Kenyon OTHER FELLOW CLARK
Heather Kim ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
CAROLYN KING GUEST STUDENT
Lauren Kipp GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Frieder Klein ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE MCLEAN LABORATORY
SAMUEL KOECK RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
Elizabeth Kujawinski SENIOR SCIENTIST FYE LABORATORY
Ellen Lalk JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Jingxuan Li JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT WATSON LABORATORY
KAN LI POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
STEPHEN LIBERATORE EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR
IVAN LIMA GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Julia Lindow POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Matt Long ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE MCLEAN LABORATORY
Krista Longnecker RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE
PALOMA LOPEZ RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II BGC 1ST FLOOR
Dempsey Lott SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK LABORATORY
DANIEL LOWENSTEIN JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Elaine Luo POSTDOC SCHOLAR BGC 1ST FLOOR
NICOLE LYNN-BELL OTHER FELLOW FYE
Mai Maheigan MANAGER, COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT CLARK LABORATORY
ZACHARY MALEGIANNAKIS GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Margaret Mars brisbin POSTDOC FELLOW BGC 1ST FLOOR
William Martin SCIENTIST EMERITUS MCLEAN LABORATORY
Donald Martocello JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK LABORATORY
Mike Mazzotta GUEST INVESTIGATOR BGC 2ND FLOOR
Glenn McDonald RESEARCH ENGINEER
Matthew McIlvin RESEARCH SPECIALIST WATSON LABORATORY
Erin McParland POSTDOC SCHOLAR FYE LABORATORY
Katelyn McPaul RESEARCH ASSISTANT II CLARK
SARAH MESSENGER JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Annaliese Meyer JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT BGC 1ST FLOOR
JULIA MIDDLETON POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Carolyn Miller RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III FYE LABORATORY
Dawn Moran RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II WATSON LABORATORY
MARY ANN MORAN ADJUNCT SCIENTIST FYE
CARLY MORENO OTHER FELLOW
Kate Morkeski RESEARCH ASSISTANT III MCLEAN LABORATORY
Donna Mortimer ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II
LAURA MOTTA ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK
Diane Murphy GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Stephanie Murphy SR COMMS & OUTREACH SPECIALIST RINEHART COASTAL RESEARCH CENT
POONAM NAROTAM SEA GRANT INTERN FELLOW
JENNIFER NECKER JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Taylor Nelson GUEST INVESTIGATOR FYE
Sawyer Newman INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II SHIVERICK
David Nicholson ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK LABORATORY
Chadlin Ostrander POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR BGC 2ND FLOOR
Hilary Palevsky GUEST INVESTIGATOR
KALI PATE GUEST STUDENT FYE
PATRICIA PEREZ OTHER FELLOW CLARK
Bernhard Peucker-Ehrenbrink SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Steven Pike RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK LABORATORY
Jonathan Pohlman GUEST INVESTIGATOR FYE
PRADEEP RANASINGHAGE GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Kristen Rathjen GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Christopher Reddy SENIOR SCIENTIST FYE
Eoghan Reeves GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Joshua Reitsma GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Daniel Repeta SENIOR SCIENTIST WATSON LABORATORY
Juan Restrepo GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jennie Rheuban RESEARCH SPECIALIST MCLEAN LABORATORY
EMMA RIEB GUEST STUDENT
MALLORY RINGHAM GUEST INVESTIGATOR MCLEAN LABORATORY
Kirtland Robinson POSTDOC FELLOW FYE
Montserrat Roca Marti POSTDOC FELLOW
MANUEL RUBEN GUEST STUDENT
Eric Ryberg POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR BGC 2ND FLOOR
Peter Saccocia GUEST INVESTIGATOR FYE
Mak Saito SENIOR SCIENTIST WATSON LABORATORY
Fred Sayles SCIENTIST EMERITUS MCLEAN LABORATORY
ISABEL SCHAAL JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK
TIMOTHY SCHROEDER GUEST INVESTIGATOR MCLEAN
Jeffrey Seewald SENIOR SCIENTIST FYE LABORATORY
Alan Seltzer ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Indra Sen GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Margrethe Serres RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III WATSON LABORATORY
Adam Shepherd INFORMATION SYSTEM SPECIALIST SHIVERICK HOUSE
Edward Sholkovitz SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK
Grace Simpkins MARINE EDUCATION SPECIALIST RINEHART COASTAL RESEARCH CENT
Emilie Skoog GUEST STUDENT
Amy Smith GUEST INVESTIGATOR WATSON LABORATORY
CHLOE SMITH JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MCLEAN
Frederick Sonnichsen SENIOR ENGINEER BLAKE LABORATORY
Melissa Soule RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE LABORATORY
KATHERINE SQUIRES JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK
Rachel Stanley ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Iulia Streanga JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT WATSON LABORATORY
Adam Subhas ASSISTANT SCIENTIST MCLEAN LABORATORY
ICHIKO SUGIYAMA POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR BGC 1ST FLOOR
Margaret Sulanowska SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT II MCLEAN LABORATORY
Yanchen Sun POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR FYE
Kevin Sutherland GUEST INVESTIGATOR BGC 2ND FLOOR
Gretchen Swarr RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II CLARK LABORATORY
Sean Sylva RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE LABORATORY
Lina Taenzer JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT WATSON LABORATORY
Logan Tegler JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK LABORATORY
JENS TERHAAR POSTDOC SCHOLAR CLARK
RHEGAN THOMASON OTHER FELLOW CLARK
Geoff Thompson SCIENTIST EMERITUS
DYLAN TITMUSS RESEARCH ASSISTANT II MCLEAN
Shawnee Traylor JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK LABORATORY
REBECCA TYNE POSTDOC SCHOLAR CLARK
CHARLOTTE UNDERWOOD GUEST STUDENT FYE
Pham dang tri Van GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Benjamin Van Mooy DEPARTMENT CHAIR FYE LABORATORY
Andrew Villeneuve OTHER FELLOW CLARK
Anna Walsh JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE LABORATORY
Zhaohui Aleck Wang ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE MCLEAN LABORATORY
Scott Wankel ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK LABORATORY
Collin Ward ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE FYE LABORATORY
Jean Whelan OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS
Oliver Zafiriou SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Mary Zawoysky ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II WATSON LABORATORY
Xinyi Zeng OTHER FELLOW CLARK
YUTING ZHU POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR FYE
Sophie Zweifel GUEST STUDENT