Skip to content
For WHOI personnel, vendors, and visitors: COVID-19 Guidelines

People

Name Position Location
Ryan Anderson RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III
Claire Andrade SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW
Amy Apprill ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE FYE LABORATORY
Abigail Archer GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Maureen Auro RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK LABORATORY
Lydia Babcock-Adams JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT WATSON LABORATORY
Mike Bacon SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Wokil Bam POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Peter Barry ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
David Bekaert POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Bayleigh Benner POSTDOC FELLOW
Shavonna Bent JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Heather Benway SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK LABORATORY
Greg Berman GUEST INVESTIGATOR RINEHART COASTAL RESEARCH CENT
Brenna Boehman JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Harriet Booth GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Samuel Bowman RESEARCH ASSISTANT III CLARK LABORATORY
David Brankovits GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jeffrey Brodeur COMMUNICATIONS & OUTREACH SPEC RINEHART COASTAL RESEARCH CENT
Anya Brown POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Kristina Brown GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Carly Buchwald GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Ken Buesseler SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Emma Bullock JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Ashley Bulseco GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Kevin Cahill SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT I CLARK LABORATORY
Levi Cai JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Louise Cameron POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Linda Cannata ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II FYE LABORATORY
Jennifer Carter DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR ISELIN MARINE FACILITY (MAIN D
Luka Catipovic JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD LABORATORY
Maria Ceballos-romero GUEST INVESTIGATOR
James Cervino GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Cyndy Chandler OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS VINCENT HOUSE
Matthew Charette SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Chawalit Charoenpong GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Solomon Chen JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Rebecca Chmiel JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT WATSON LABORATORY
Samantha Clevenger JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Sheila Clifford ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II CLARK LABORATORY
Manuel Colombo POSTDOC FELLOW
Jeff Coogan POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Peter Crockford POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Joshua Curtice RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK LABORATORY
MINHAN DAI ADJUNCT SCIENTIST
Werner Deuser SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Zoe Dietrich GUEST STUDENT
Scott Doney ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Jessica Drysdale RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II CLARK LABORATORY
Ann Dunlea ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Amanda Dwyer POSTDOC FELLOW
TIMOTHY EGLINTON ADJUNCT SCIENTIST
Sabrina Elkassas JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Meg Estapa ADJUNCT SCIENTIST
Gregory Fiske GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Helen Fredricks RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE LABORATORY
Danielle Freeman JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Nelson Frew OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS
Hayley Gadol GUEST STUDENT
Valier Galy ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE FYE LABORATORY
Dana Gerlach INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II
Noah Germolus JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Donato Giovannelli GUEST INVESTIGATOR
David Glover OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS CLARK LABORATORY
Nathalie Goodkin GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Kalina Grabb JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT WATSON LABORATORY
Benjamin Granzow JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT WATSON LABORATORY
Kathryn Halloran JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Ulrich Hanke GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Colleen Hansel SENIOR SCIENTIST WATSON LABORATORY
Amanda Hart OTHER FELLOW
Paul Henderson RESEARCH SPECIALIST
Erica Herrera JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Sophia Hines ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Henry Holm JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE LABORATORY
Robert Holmes GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Tristan Horner ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Sarah Hu POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR WATSON LABORATORY
Tianyi Huang JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Julie Huber ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE WATSON LABORATORY
Konrad Hughen SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Shannon Hulst GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Max Jahns JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Bryan James POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Shannon Jarbeau GUEST INVESTIGATOR Rinehart Coastal Research Center
William Jenkins EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR CLARK LABORATORY
Carl Johnson RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE LABORATORY
Leslie Jonas ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II RINEHART COASTAL RESEARCH CENT
Jen Karolewski JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK LABORATORY
Marissa Kellogg JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Jennifer Kenyon JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Hyewon 'Heather' Kim ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Elizabeth King POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Lauren Kipp GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Frieder Klein ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE MCLEAN LABORATORY
John Krantz POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Elizabeth Kujawinski SENIOR SCIENTIST FYE LABORATORY
Mark Kurz SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Ellen Lalk JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Corbin Lanker SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW
Emilie Le Roy POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK LABORATORY
Jingxuan Li JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Ivan Lima RESEARCH SPECIALIST CROWELL HOUSE
Julia Lindow POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK LABORATORY
Matt Long ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE MCLEAN LABORATORY
Krista Longnecker RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE LABORATORY
William Longo GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Dempsey Lott SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK LABORATORY
Daniel Lowenstein RESEARCH ASSISTANT III FYE LABORATORY
Sheron Luk JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE LABORATORY
Elaine Luo POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Mai Maheigan RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II CLARK LABORATORY
Margaret Mars brisbin POSTDOC SCHOLAR
William Martin SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Donald Martocello JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Ellie Mattison P/T HELPER
Allison Matzelle POSTDOC FELLOW
Megan May POSTDOC FELLOW REDFIELD LABORATORY
Mike Mazzotta POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Matthew McIlvin RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III WATSON LABORATORY
Craig McLean JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Erin McParland POSTDOC SCHOLAR FYE LABORATORY
Oyku Mete SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW
Annaliese Meyer JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Julia Middleton JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Carolyn Miller RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III FYE LABORATORY
Rachel Moberg LABORATORY ASSISTANT II
Dawn Moran RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II WATSON LABORATORY
Kate Morkeski RESEARCH ASSISTANT III MCLEAN LABORATORY
Donna Mortimer ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II CLARK LABORATORY
Diane Murphy GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Mary Murphy DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR CLARK LABORATORY
Stephanie Murphy SR COMMS & OUTREACH SPECIALIST RINEHART COASTAL RESEARCH CENT
Robert Nelson SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE LABORATORY
Taylor Nelson POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Sawyer Newman INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II
David Nicholson ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK LABORATORY
Justin Ossolinski SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT I
Chadlin Ostrander POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Hilary Palevsky GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Ellen Park JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Bernhard Peucker-Ehrenbrink DEPARTMENT CHAIR CLARK LABORATORY
Steven Pike RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK LABORATORY
Jonathan Pohlman GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Kristen Rathjen GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Christopher Reddy SENIOR SCIENTIST FYE LABORATORY
Eoghan Reeves GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Joshua Reitsma GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Daniel Repeta SENIOR SCIENTIST WATSON LABORATORY
Juan Restrepo GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jennie Rheuban RESEARCH SPECIALIST
Heather Ricker SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW
Mallory Ringham JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Kirtland Robinson POSTDOC FELLOW
Montserrat Roca Marti POSTDOC FELLOW CLARK LABORATORY
Tyler Rohr POSTDOC FELLOW
Nicole Rowe-Whyte GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Eric Ryberg POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Peter Saccocia GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Mak Saito SENIOR SCIENTIST WATSON LABORATORY
Jaci Saunders POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR WATSON LABORATORY
Fred Sayles SCIENTIST EMERITUS MCLEAN LABORATORY
ISABEL SCHAAL JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
KONRAD SCHLOER INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II
Jeffrey Seewald SENIOR SCIENTIST FYE LABORATORY
Alan Seltzer ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK LABORATORY
Indra Sen GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Margrethe Serres RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III WATSON LABORATORY
Adam Shepherd INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE III SHIVERICK HOUSE
Edward Sholkovitz SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Grace Simpkins MARINE EDUCATION SPECIALIST
Emilie Skoog GUEST STUDENT
Amy Smith GUEST INVESTIGATOR WATSON LABORATORY
CHLOE SMITH JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Frederick Sonnichsen SENIOR ENGINEER BLAKE LABORATORY
Melissa Soule RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE LABORATORY
Amanda Spivak GUEST INVESTIGATOR FYE LABORATORY
Rachel Stanley ADJUNCT SCIENTIST
Redmond Stein SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW
Iulia Streanga JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Adam Subhas ASSISTANT SCIENTIST MCLEAN LABORATORY
Margaret Sulanowska SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
Kevin Sutherland GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Gretchen Swarr RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II CLARK LABORATORY
Sean Sylva RESEARCH SPECIALIST FYE LABORATORY
Lina Taenzer JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
JOSEPH TAMBORSKI POSTDOC FELLOW CLARK LABORATORY
Logan Tegler JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Geoff Thompson SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Ana Torregroza GUEST STUDENT
Shawnee Traylor JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK LABORATORY
Pham dang tri Van GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Benjamin Van Mooy SENIOR SCIENTIST FYE LABORATORY
Luciana Villarroel JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Andrew Villeneuve OTHER FELLOW
Anna Walsh JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Zhaohui Aleck Wang ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE MCLEAN LABORATORY
Scott Wankel ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK LABORATORY
Collin Ward ASSISTANT SCIENTIST FYE LABORATORY
Laura Weber POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR FYE LABORATORY
Jean Whelan OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS MCLEAN LABORATORY
BRITTANY WIDNER POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR FYE LABORATORY
Oliver Zafiriou SCIENTIST EMERITUS FYE LABORATORY
Mary Zawoysky ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II 38 WATER STREET
Xinyi Zeng OTHER FELLOW
Sophie Zweifel GUEST STUDENT