Skip to content
For WHOI personnel, vendors, and visitors: COVID-19 Guidelines

People

Name Position Location
Zoe Aarons JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Philip Alatalo RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Harriet Alexander ASSISTANT SCIENTIST WATSON LABORATORY
Elizabeth Allan GUEST INVESTIGATOR BIGELOW LABORATORY
Dicky Allison GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Neel Aluru ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE REDFIELD LABORATORY
Claire Anacreon ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I REDFIELD LABORATORY
Don Anderson SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Nadege Aoki JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Martin Arostegui POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Julie Arruda CT TECHNOLOGIST
Carin Ashjian DEPARTMENT CHAIR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Jelle Atema GUEST INVESTIGATOR
KELA BAKARI JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
MATTHEW BALDES GUEST STUDENT
Mark Baumgartner SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
David Beaudoin RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III MCLEAN LABORATORY
Stace Beaulieu SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Cynthia Becker JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE LABORATORY
Cory Berger JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD LABORATORY
Andrea Bogomolni GUEST INVESTIGATOR MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Camrin Braun ASSISTANT SCIENTIST
GREG BREED GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Michael Brosnahan ASSISTANT SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Drew Brown DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR SWIFT HOUSE
Emily Brownlee GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Nadja Brun GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Susannah Buchan GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Ann Bucklin GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Kirsten C. edepli GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Robert Campbell GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Hal Caswell EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR REDFIELD LABORATORY
DYLAN CATLETT POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Bryan Clark GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Seth Cones JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
NANCY COPLEY RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III REDFIELD LABORATORY
PETER CORKERON GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Julia Cox RESEARCH ASSISTANT I REDFIELD LABORATORY
Taylor Crockford RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD LABORATORY
Hannah Cubaynes GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Christina Cuellar ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I SWIFT HOUSE
EMMETT CULHANE JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Cassidy D'aloia GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jose daSilva GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Carmen David POSTDOC FELLOW
Cabell Davis EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Michael Denk GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Kara Dodge GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
HUIZI DONG GUEST STUDENT
HILARY DUPRE ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I
Lauren Dykman JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD LABORATORY
JAIDA ELCOCK JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Evangeline Fachon RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD LABORATORY
Andreas Fahlman GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Cameron Fairclough RESEARCH ASSISTANT II MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Zhixuan Feng GUEST INVESTIGATOR
ALEXIS FISCHER GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Bethany Fowler JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD LABORATORY
Diana Franks RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III REDFIELD LABORATORY
Erin Frates RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
Scott Gallager VISITING INVESTIGATOR MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Kayla Gardner JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Rita Garrick GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
LOUIS GASPARINI RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
Rebecca Gast ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE REDFIELD LABORATORY
David Geller-McGrath JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Spyridon Gkelis GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Sarah Glancy RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD LABORATORY
Joel Goldman SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Jed Goldstone RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Annette Govindarajan RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Robert Groman OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS
Lara Gulmann RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II WATSON LABORATORY
Mark Hahn SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Adele Harshbarger GUEST STUDENT
Martha Hauff GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Christina Hernandez GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Santiago Herrera GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Taylor Heyl RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II REDFIELD LABORATORY
Alia Hidayat JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD LABORATORY
Richard Hill GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Andrew Hirzel JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT BIGELOW TRAILER
MIRANDA HOLLAND GUEST STUDENT
Isabel Honda JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Kali Horn RESEARCH ASSISTANT III
Leah Houghton RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III
Katherine Hubbard GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Kristen Hunter-Cevera GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Stephanie Jenouvrier ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Youenn Jezequel POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Rubao Ji SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Meibing Jin GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Hansen Johnson GUEST STUDENT
Maggie Johnson POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Matt Johnson ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE WATSON LABORATORY
Alexandra Jones JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Sibel Karchner RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Hiromi Kayama GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Bruce Keafer RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III LOSOS
Julie Kellner GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Darlene Ketten EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
SUN KIM GUEST STUDENT
Danie Kinkade INFORMATION SYSTEM SPECIALIST SHIVERICK HOUSE
Hayden Kinkade P/T HELPER
Judith Kleindinst RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOC
Arianna Krinos JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Dave Kulis SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT III LOSOS
Kristina Kvile GUEST INVESTIGATOR
KATHERINE LANE JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Sam Laney ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE REDFIELD LABORATORY
Gareth Lawson GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Lyndsey Lefebvre RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II REDFIELD LABORATORY
DAVID LI GUEST STUDENT
Joel Llopiz ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE REDFIELD LABORATORY
Kate Lowry GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Verena Lucke RESEARCH ASSISTANT II REDFIELD LABORATORY
Nadine Lysiak GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Lei Ma JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Amy Maas GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Luke Mccartin GUEST STUDENT
Judy McDowell SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Margot McKlveen SR. ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I REDFIELD LABORATORY
Helena McMonagle GUEST STUDENT
Kate McMullen ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II REDFIELD LABORATORY
Jesse McNichol GUEST INVESTIGATOR WATSON LABORATORY
MICHAEL MENESES JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Kirstin Meyer-Kaiser ASSISTANT SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
James Michaelson GUEST INVESTIGATOR
CHRISTINA MIKULSKI GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Susan Mills EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Calvin Mires RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III
Zofia Mlodzinska RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II WATSON LABORATORY
T. Aran Mooney ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Michael Moore SENIOR SCIENTIST MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Evan Morrison RESEARCH ASSISTANT I
Lauren Mullineaux SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Christin Murphy GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Hannah Myers GUEST STUDENT
Diane Nacci GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Michael Neubert SENIOR SCIENTIST CROWELL HOUSE
PAMELA NEUBERT GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Owen Nichols GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Alex Nicol-harper GUEST STUDENT
Misty Niemeyer GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Stephen Okkonen GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Rob Olson EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Maria Pachiadaki ASSISTANT SCIENTIST MCLEAN LABORATORY
Susan Parks GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Mrunmayee Pathare RESEARCH ASSISTANT II REDFIELD LABORATORY
Emily Peacock RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III REDFIELD LABORATORY
Jan Pechenik GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jesus Pineda SENIOR SCIENTIST MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Anthony Pires GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jordan Pitt JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD LABORATORY
Michael Polito GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Pamela Polloni RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD LABORATORY
WADE POWELL GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Shannon Rauch INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II SHIVERICK HOUSE
JUNKUN REN JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Rob Reynolds GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Mindy Richlen RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
HANNY RIVERA GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Kathryn Rose GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Caroline Rzucidlo JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Andria Salas POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Miraflor Santos JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Pedro Santos GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Mei Sato ASSISTANT SCIENTIST
Laela Sayigh RESEARCH SPECIALIST MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Robert Scharping GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Kharis Schrage JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Taylor Sehein JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MCLEAN LABORATORY
Alexi Shalapyonok RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III REDFIELD LABORATORY
Timothy Shank ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE REDFIELD LABORATORY
Sara Shapiro RESEARCH ASSISTANT I
Sarah Sharp GUEST INVESTIGATOR
William Sharp GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Michelle Shero ASSISTANT SCIENTIST MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Stefan Sievert ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE WATSON LABORATORY
Monica Silva GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Adam Smith GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Cynthia Smith GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Daniel Smith RESEARCH ASSISTANT III
Juliette Smith GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Roxanna Smolowitz GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Karen Soenen INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II SHIVERICK HOUSE
Heidi M. Sosik SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Jenni Stanley GUEST INVESTIGATOR MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
John Stegeman SENIOR SCIENTIST CARYN HOUSE
Ann Stone ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
SARAH STOVER RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
Ruijiao Sun JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
SERENA SUNG-CLARKE JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Ann Tarrant SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Craig Taylor EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR WATSON LABORATORY
David Taylor GUEST INVESTIGATOR
John Teal SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Carolyn Tepolt ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE REDFIELD LABORATORY
Simon Thorrold SENIOR SCIENTIST MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Zachary Tobias JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD LABORATORY
KOKI TOKUHIRO GUEST STUDENT
Kathleen Touhey GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Peter Tyack EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Victoria Uva RESEARCH ASSISTANT II REDFIELD LABORATORY
Frederica Valois OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS WATSON LABORATORY
Silke Van daalen POSTDOC SCHOLAR
JOANIE VAN DE WALLE POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Julie van der Hoop GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Yaamini Venkataraman POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Kristy Volker GUEST INVESTIGATOR
John Waterbury SCIENTIST EMERITUS WATSON LABORATORY
Alexis Weinnig GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jane Weinstock JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Jeanette Wheeler GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Kerry Whittaker GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Peter Wiebe SCIENTIST EMERITUS REDFIELD LABORATORY
Isabelle Williams GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Ciara Willis JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Carl Wirsen OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS WATSON LABORATORY
Amber York INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II SHIVERICK HOUSE
Zhengchen Zang POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
WALTER ZESK GUEST STUDENT
Walter Zimmer GUEST INVESTIGATOR