Skip to content
For WHOI personnel, vendors, and visitors: COVID-19 Guidelines

People

Name Position Location
Zoe Aarons JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Philip Alatalo RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III REDFIELD
Harriet Alexander ASSISTANT SCIENTIST BGC 1ST FLOOR
Elizabeth Allan GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Dicky Allison GUEST INVESTIGATOR SHIVERICK
Neel Aluru ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE REDFIELD
Claire Anacreon ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I SWIFT
Don Anderson SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD
Nadege Aoki JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Martin Arostegui POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Julie Arruda CT TECHNOLOGIST MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Carin Ashjian DEPARTMENT CHAIR REDFIELD
Jelle Atema GUEST INVESTIGATOR
KELA BAKARI JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
JESSICA BARROW GUEST STUDENT REDFIELD
Mark Baumgartner SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD
David Beaudoin RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III BGC 2ND FLOOR
Stace Beaulieu SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD
Cynthia Becker JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE
Cory Berger JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD
JEANNE BLOOMBERG JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT FYE
Andrea Bogomolni GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Camrin Braun ASSISTANT SCIENTIST
GREG BREED GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Michael Brosnahan ASSISTANT SCIENTIST REDFIELD
Drew Brown DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR SWIFT
Emily Brownlee GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Susannah Buchan GUEST INVESTIGATOR
JAIDA BUCHANAN SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Ann Bucklin GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Kirsten C. edepli GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Robert Campbell GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Hal Caswell EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR REDFIELD
DYLAN CATLETT POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Bryan Clark GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Seth Cones JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MRF MARINE RESOURCE
NANCY COPLEY RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III REDFIELD LABORATORY
PETER CORKERON GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Julia Cox RESEARCH ASSISTANT I REDFIELD LABORATORY
Taylor Crockford SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT I REDFIELD
Hannah Cubaynes GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Christina Cuellar ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I SWIFT
EMMETT CULHANE JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Cassidy D'aloia GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jose daSilva GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Carmen David POSTDOC FELLOW
Cabell Davis EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR REDFIELD
JAMES DAVIS GUEST STUDENT REDFIELD
ASHLEY DE LA TORRE SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW REDFIELD
Michael Denk GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
DOMNA DIMARCHOPOULOU POSTDOC FELLOW
JASON DINH GUEST STUDENT MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Kara Dodge GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
JOHN DRISCOLL GUEST STUDENT
HILARY DUPRE ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I
Lauren Dykman JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD
NICOLE EL HADDAD GUEST STUDENT MRF MARINE RESOURCE
JAIDA ELCOCK JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Evangeline Fachon RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD LABORATORY
Andreas Fahlman GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Cameron Fairclough RESEARCH ASSISTANT II MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Zhixuan Feng GUEST INVESTIGATOR
ALEXIS FISCHER GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Bethany Fowler JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD
Erin Frates RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
Scott Gallager VISITING INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Kayla Gardner JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Rita Garrick GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Rebecca Gast ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE REDFIELD LABORATORY
David Geller-McGrath JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK
Sarah Glancy RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD
Joel Goldman SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Jed Goldstone RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Annette Govindarajan RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD
Robert Groman OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS SHIVERICK
Lara Gulmann RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II BGC 2ND FLOOR
Mark Hahn SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD
Martha Hauff GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
JAMES HEISER SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW REDFIELD
ALEXIS HERNANDEZ GUEST STUDENT
Christina Hernandez GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Santiago Herrera GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Taylor Heyl RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II REDFIELD
Alia Hidayat JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD
Richard Hill GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Andrew Hirzel JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT ISELIN MALL TRAILER
MIRANDA HOLLAND GUEST STUDENT
Isabel Honda JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Kali Horn RESEARCH ASSISTANT III
Leah Houghton RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Katherine Hubbard GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Kristen Hunter-Cevera GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Stephanie Jenouvrier ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE MRF MARINE RESOURCE
FRANTS JENSEN GUEST INVESTIGATOR MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Youenn Jezequel POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Rubao Ji SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD
Meibing Jin GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Maggie Johnson GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Matt Johnson ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE BGC 2ND FLOOR
Alexandra Jones JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD
Sibel Karchner RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD
Bruce Keafer RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III LOSOS
Julie Kellner GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Darlene Ketten EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Danie Kinkade INFORMATION SYSTEM SPECIALIST SHIVERICK
Hayden Kinkade P/T HELPER REDFIELD
Judith Kleindinst RESEARCH ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOC REDFIELD
ASHLEY KLEINMAN GUEST STUDENT REDFIELD
Arianna Krinos JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT BGC 1ST FLOOR
Dave Kulis SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD
Kristina Kvile GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
KATHERINE LANE JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Sam Laney ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE REDFIELD
Gareth Lawson GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Lyndsey Lefebvre RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II REDFIELD LABORATORY
ASHLEE LILLIS GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Joel Llopiz ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE REDFIELD
Kate Lowry GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Nadine Lysiak GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Lei Ma JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Amy Maas GUEST INVESTIGATOR
AYANNA MAYS GUEST STUDENT
Luke Mccartin GUEST STUDENT
SARAH MCCORMACK GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Judy McDowell SCIENTIST EMERITUS SWIFT
Helena McMonagle GUEST STUDENT REDFIELD
Kate McMullen ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II REDFIELD
Jesse McNichol GUEST INVESTIGATOR BGC 2ND FLOOR
MICHAEL MENESES JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Kirstin Meyer-Kaiser ASSISTANT SCIENTIST REDFIELD
James Michaelson GUEST INVESTIGATOR
CHRISTINA MIKULSKI GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Susan Mills EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR REDFIELD
Calvin Mires RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III REDFIELD
Zofia Mlodzinska RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II BGC 2ND FLOOR
T. Aran Mooney ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE MRF MARINE RESOURCE
PARKER MOONEY GUEST STUDENT
Michael Moore SENIOR SCIENTIST MARINE RESEARCH FACILITY
Evan Morrison RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
Lauren Mullineaux SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD
Christin Murphy GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
MONET MURPHY GUEST STUDENT
CHRISTOPHER MURRAY POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Hannah Myers GUEST STUDENT MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Diane Nacci GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Michael Neubert SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD
PAMELA NEUBERT GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
MIKAYLA NEWBREY GUEST STUDENT
Owen Nichols GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Misty Niemeyer GUEST INVESTIGATOR
KIMBERLY NUNEZ SUMMER STUDENT FELLOW REDFIELD
Stephen Okkonen GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Rob Olson EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR REDFIELD
Maria Pachiadaki ASSISTANT SCIENTIST REDFIELD
JILLIAN PAQUETTE GUEST STUDENT
Susan Parks GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Mrunmayee Pathare RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD LABORATORY
Emily Peacock RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III REDFIELD
Jan Pechenik GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Jesus Pineda SENIOR SCIENTIST MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Anthony Pires GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Jordan Pitt JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD
Michael Polito GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Pamela Polloni RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD
WADE POWELL GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Shannon Rauch INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II SHIVERICK
JUNKUN REN JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Rob Reynolds GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Mindy Richlen RESEARCH SPECIALIST REDFIELD
CAROLINA RIOS GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
HANNY RIVERA GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Kathryn Rose GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Caroline Rzucidlo JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Andria Salas POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Miraflor Santos JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD
Pedro Santos GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Mei Sato ASSISTANT SCIENTIST
Laela Sayigh RESEARCH SPECIALIST MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Robert Scharping GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Kharis Schrage JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
ONJALE SCOTT PRICE GUEST INVESTIGATOR
BILGECAN SEN GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Alexi Shalapyonok RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III REDFIELD
Timothy Shank ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE REDFIELD LABORATORY
Sara Shapiro RESEARCH ASSISTANT I
Sarah Sharp GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
William Sharp GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Michelle Shero ASSISTANT SCIENTIST MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Stefan Sievert ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE BGC 2ND FLOOR
Monica Silva GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Adam Smith GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Cynthia Smith GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Daniel Smith RESEARCH ASSISTANT III REDFIELD
Juliette Smith GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
Roxanna Smolowitz GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
LUCIA SNYDERMAN GUEST STUDENT MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Karen Soenen INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II SHIVERICK
Heidi M. Sosik SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD LABORATORY
Nathaniel Spada RESEARCH ASSISTANT III
Jenni Stanley GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
John Stegeman SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD
Ann Stone ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I MRF MARINE RESOURCE
SARAH STOVER RESEARCH ASSISTANT II REDFIELD
KALLEN SULLIVAN RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
Ruijiao Sun JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MRF MARINE RESOURCE
SERENA SUNG-CLARKE JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Ann Tarrant SENIOR SCIENTIST REDFIELD
Craig Taylor EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR BGC 2ND FLOOR
David Taylor GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
John Teal SCIENTIST EMERITUS
Carolyn Tepolt ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE REDFIELD
Simon Thorrold SENIOR SCIENTIST MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Zachary Tobias JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT REDFIELD
KOKI TOKUHIRO GUEST STUDENT
Kathleen Touhey GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Peter Tyack EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Victoria Uva RESEARCH ASSISTANT II REDFIELD
Frederica Valois OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS WATSON LABORATORY
Silke Van daalen POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
JOANIE VAN DE WALLE POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Julie van der Hoop GUEST INVESTIGATOR WHOI
Ana Maria Velez ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I
Yaamini Venkataraman POSTDOC SCHOLAR
FRANCESCO VENTURA POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Kristy Volker GUEST INVESTIGATOR
John Waterbury SCIENTIST EMERITUS WATSON LABORATORY
Alexis Weinnig GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jane Weinstock JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MRF MARINE RESOURCE
JOHANNA WESTON POSTDOC SCHOLAR FENNO HOUSE
Jeanette Wheeler GUEST INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD
PATRICK WHITE GUEST STUDENT
Kerry Whittaker GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Peter Wiebe SCIENTIST EMERITUS REDFIELD
JOHN WIGGLESWORTH RESEARCH ASSISTANT I
Isabelle Williams GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Ciara Willis JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT MRF MARINE RESOURCE
Carl Wirsen OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS BGC 2ND FLOOR
Amber York INFO SYSTEMS ASSOCIATE II SHIVERICK
Zhengchen Zang POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR REDFIELD LABORATORY
Walter Zimmer GUEST INVESTIGATOR MRF MARINE RESOURCE