Engineering Staff

Name Position Location
Lane Abrams SENIOR ENGINEER Smith
Connor Ahearn ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III LOSOS
John Bailey SENIOR ENGINEER Blake
Keenan Ball SENIOR ENGINEER Smith
Christopher Basque ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III Rinehart Coastal Research Center
Jennifer Batryn ENGINEER II LOSOS
Manyu Belani ENGINEER II Blake
Zac Berkowitz ENGINEER II Blake
Andrew Billings ENGINEER II Blake
Daniel Bogorff ENGINEER II Quisset Warehouse
Andy Bowen PRINCIPAL ENGINEER Blake
Peter Brickley SENIOR ENGINEER LOSOS
Derek Buffitt PROGRAM MANAGER LOSOS
Steven Caldwell ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III Iselin
Megan Carroll RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Alberto Collasius Jr. SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Blake
Gary Cook CGSN INTEGRATION & TEST LEAD LOSOS
Liam Cross ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Bigelow
Molly Curran ENGINEER II Blake
Jack Dellibovi SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I Smith
Fred Denton RESEARCH ENGINEER Blake
Collin Dobson ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III LOSOS
Meghan Donohue SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I Rinehart Coastal Research Center
Kevin DuCharme RESEARCH ENGINEER Bigelow
Daniel Duffany RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
James Dunn SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Rinehart Coastal Research Center
Fran Elder ENGINEER II Smith
Dee Emrich FLD OPERAIONS COORDINATOR LOSOS
Stephen Faluotico RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Norman Farr PRINCIPAL ENGINEER Smith
Mario Fernandez ENGINEER II Blake
Carl Fiester RESEARCH ENGINEER Bigelow
Caileigh Fitzgerald ENGINEER I Bigelow
Michelle Fleming ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Bigelow
Philip Forte RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Christine Fournier ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III Smith
Alex Franks ENGINEER II LOSOS
Lee Freitag PRINCIPAL ENGINEER Smith
Lee Frey SENIOR ENGINEER Bigelow
Justin Fujii ENGINEER II Blake
Allison Fundis OET OPERATIONS LIAISON
Matthew Galat ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II LOSOS
Eric Gallimore SENIOR ENGINEER Smith
McKenna Gameros ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III Bigelow
Alan Gardner RESEARCH ENGINEER LOSOS
Dennis Giaya ENGINEER II Smith
Andrew Girard SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Smith
Daniel Gomez-Ibanez RESEARCH ENGINEER Bigelow
Kayleah Griffen ENGINEER I Smith
Matthew Grund SENIOR ENGINEER Bigelow
Brian Guest MANAGER, EAST COAST WINCH POOL Bigelow
Christina Haskins SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Shiverick
Eric Hayden ENGINEER II Smith
Matthew Heintz SENIOR ENGINEER Blake
Bennett Helfrich ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Blake
Alec Hewitt ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III Blake
Jonathan Howland PRINCIPAL ENGINEER Blake
Tom Hurst RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Frederic Jaffre SENIOR ENGINEER Bigelow
Michael Jakuba SENIOR ENGINEER Blake
Tyler Johnson ENGINEER II Smith
Chris Judge ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III Blake
Jeff Kaeli RESEARCH ENGINEER Bigelow
Carl Kaiser PROGRAM MANAGER Blake
Jason Kapit RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Kevin Kavanagh FIELD OPS ASST COORD-NDSF Blake
Sean Kelley OPERATIONS MANAGER Blake
Brian Kelly SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I LOSOS
John Kemp GROUP OPERATIONS LEADER Rinehart Coastal Research Center
James Kinsey SENIOR ENGINEER Blake
Stephen Kortis ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Rinehart Coastal Research Center
Peter Koski RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Amy Kukulya RESEARCH ENGINEER Bigelow
James Kuo ENGINEER II Quisset Warehouse
Thomas Lanagan ENGINEER II Smith
Matthew Latvis ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II LOSOS
Steve Lerner SENIOR ENGINEER Blake
Laura Lindzey ENGINEER II Blake
Robin Littlefield RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Nico Llanos ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Rinehart Coastal Research Center
Christopher Lumping ENGINEER II Rinehart Coastal Research Center
John Lund RESEARCH ENGINEER LOSOS
Casey Machado RESEARCH ENGINEER Blake
Denise Manchester SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I Bigelow
Kevin Manganini RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Mike McCarthy SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II LOSOS
Glenn McDonald RESEARCH ENGINEER Bigelow
Chris McRaven RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Victor Naklicki ENGINEER I Blake
Jeff O'Brien SENIOR ENGINEER Bigelow
Miles Ochs ENGINEER II Smith
Gwyneth Packard SENIOR ENGINEER Bigelow
Greg Packard SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Bigelow
Matthew Palanza PROGRAM ENGINEER LOSOS
William Pardis ENGINEER I Smith
Jim Partan RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Léo-Paul Pelletier RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Don Peters PRINCIPAL ENGINEER Smith
Lucas Peterson ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II LOSOS
Stephanie Petillo RESEARCH ENGINEER LOSOS
Robert Petitt SENIOR ENGINEER Smith
Jeff Pietro SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Rinehart Coastal Research Center
Judson Poole ENGINEER II Bigelow
Hugh Popenoe ENGINEER II Smith
Mike Purcell PRINCIPAL ENGINEER Bigelow
Chris Rauch SENIOR ENGINEER Bigelow
John Reine SENIOR ENGINEER LOSOS
Jim Ryder SENIOR ENGING ASSISTANT III Rinehart Coastal Research Center
Nicholas Rypkema RESEARCH ENGINEER Clark
Richard Sanger RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Jared Schwartz ENGINEER II Smith
Steven Seeberger ENGINEER II Bigelow
Matthew Silvia ENGINEER II Blake
Sandipa Singh SENIOR ENGINEER Smith
Emilio Sison ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III LOSOS
John Sisson SENIOR ENGING ASSISTANT III Smith
Mike Skowronski RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Loritta Slager SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I Smith
Allen Smith SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I LOSOS
Mark Steiner SENIOR ENGINEER LOSOS
Stefano Suman RESEARCH ENGINEER Blake
Christopher Taylor RESEARCH ENGINEER Blake
Dara Tebo ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III Smith
Fredrik Thwaites RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Declan Tierney ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Rinehart Coastal Research Center
Benjamin Tradd SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I Blake
Kaitlyn Tradd RESEARCH ENGINEER Smith
Jennifer Vaccaro ENGINEER II Blake
Isaac Vandor ENGINEER I Blake
Ian Vaughn RESEARCH ENGINEER Blake
Korey Verhein ENGINEER II Blake
Jonathan Ware SENIOR ENGINEER Smith
Sean Whelan SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II Iselin
Sheri White SENIOR ENGINEER LOSOS
Diana Wickman SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I LOSOS
Robert Williamson ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III Bigelow
Noa Yoder ENGINEER I Bigelow