Skip to content

People

Name Position Location
Kathleen Abbott JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Geoff Allsup EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR CLARK SOUTH 1
Adele Anderson RESEARCH ASSISTANT II
Magdalena Andres ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK 3
FRANK BAHR OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS CLARK SOUTH 1
YSEUT BAHUET BOURRET GUEST STUDENT
BENJAMIN BARR POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Robert Beardsley SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
EeShan Bhatt POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Sebastien Bigorre RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Amy Bower SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK
RYAN BOYLE GUEST STUDENT
Kenneth Brink SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
Trish Brown ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II CLARK 3
Barbara Callahan ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III SMITH LABORATORY
Mattias Cape GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Kenneth (Theo) Carr JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Alma Carolina Castillo Trujillo POSTDOC FELLOW
Claudia Cenedese SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Duo Chan POSTDOC SCHOLAR
Ke Chen ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE CLARK 3
Si-Yuan Sean Chen JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Yanxu Chen POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
HELENA CHESLACK JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
James Churchill EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR CLARK 3
Eve Cinquino RESEARCH ASSISTANT III
Allan Clarke GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Carol Anne Clayson SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Sylvia Cole ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE CLARK 3
ARTHUR COQUEREAU GUEST STUDENT
Andrew Davies SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I CLARK SOUTH 1
Patrick Deane ENGINEER II CLARK SOUTH 1
RHAWN DENNISTON ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK
Casey Densmore GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Julie Deshayes GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Mathieu Dever ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Michelle DiBenedetto GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Jason DiGregorio ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I MAJOR QUISSETT WAREHOUSE
Michael Dotzel JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK 3
Anne Doucette SR.ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II CLARK 3
Bill Dullea ENGINEER II CLARK SOUTH 1
Alex Ekholm ENGINEER II CLARK SOUTH 1
LILLI ENDERS JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK
J. Thomas Farrar SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Joseph Fellows ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II SMITH LABORATORY
IAN FERNANDEZ GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Raffaele Ferrari MIT/WHOI JOINT PROGRAM GUEST CLARK 2
Elizabeth (Effie) Fine POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
PIERRE FLAMENT GUEST INVESTIGATOR
GLENN FLIERL MIT/WHOI JOINT PROGRAM GUEST CLARK
JACOB FORSYTH GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Nicholas Foukal ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Jennifer Francis GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Claude Frankignoul ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Paula Fratantoni ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Paul Fucile SENIOR ENGINEER CLARK SOUTH 1
Heather Furey RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK 3
Nancy Galbraith INFORMATION SYSTEM SPECIALIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Alan Gaul JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK 3
Glen Gawarkiewicz SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Geoffrey (Jake) Gebbie ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
TYSON GEORGE GUEST STUDENT
Greg Gerbi GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Donglai Gong GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
ALEX GONZALEZ ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK
Raymond Graham ENGINEERING ASSISTANT III CLARK SOUTH 1
Benjamin Greenwood ENGINEER II CLARK SOUTH 2
Melinda Hall RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK 3
BRYNNYDD HAMILTON JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Andrea Harvey CENTER ADMINISTRATOR I
Emerson Hasbrouck SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I CLARK SOUTH 1
Jing He JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK 3
KARL HELFRICH SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
MOMME HELL GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
LUCAS HERRON JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Cora Hersh JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Julie Hildebrandt ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II CLARK 3
Ben Hodges RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK SOUTH LABORATORY
Nelson Hogg SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
Brian Hogue SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II CLARK SOUTH 1
ADAM HOUK RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III
JIE HUANG POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Rui Huang SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
Peter Huybers GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Jason Hyatt GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Rebecca Jackson GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK SOUTH 1
Julie Jakoboski GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK LABORATORY
Steven Jayne SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Anders Jensen ENGINEER II COASTAL RESEARCH CENTER
ERSEN'S JOSEPH GUEST STUDENT CLARK SOUTH
Terry Joyce SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
OAKLIN KEEFE JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Molly Kelleher SR.ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II CLARK 3
SUNYONG KIM POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Alex Kinsella POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Anthony Kirincich ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK 3
JACOB KNIGHT JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK
Gregory Koman POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Jessica Kozik RESEARCH ASSISTANT III CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Richard Krishfield SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK 1
Young-Oh Kwon DEPARTMENT CHAIR CLARK 3
JOSEPH LACASCE GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Ryan Laffey ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II
Isabela Le Bras ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK
Steven Lentz EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR CLARK 3
Min Li GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Yu-Chiao Liang GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK LABORATORY
Richard Limeburner OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS CLARK 3
PEIGEN LIN GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Xiaopei Lin GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Christopher Linder EXPEDITION MULTIMEDIA SPCLST CLARK 3
Glenn Liu JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK 3
Hanyuan Liu JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Zihua Liu POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Lukas Lobert JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK 3
Susan Lozier GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Alison Macdonald SENIOR RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK 3
Amala Mahadevan SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Craig Marquette RESEARCH ENGINEER CLARK SOUTH 1
MICHAEL MCCARTNEY SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
JAMES MCELWAINE ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Leah McRaven RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK 3
Viviane Menezes ASSISTANT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Thomas Meunier RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III
ANTHONY MEZA JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
LEO MIDDLETON POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
CHRISTIAN MIER JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK
Robert Millard OCEANOGRAPHER EMERITUS CLARK 3
Sujata Murty ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Ruth Musgrave ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
HIROKI NAGAO JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK
DYLAN OLDENBURG POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Charles Olson CPR/FIRST AID INSTRUCTOR
MARILENA OLTMANNS GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Melissa Omand ADJUNCT SCIENTIST
Breck Owens EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Rhys Parfitt ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Jacob Partida JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Joe Pedlosky SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
Beatriz Pena-Molino GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Elena Perez JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
M. Dolores Perez-Hernandez GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Robert Pickart SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Christopher Piecuch ASSOC. SCIENTIST W/O TENURE CLARK 3
Albert Plueddemann SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Alaina Plueddemann ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II CLARK 3
Phadtaya Poemnamthip JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK 3
Kurt Polzin ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK 3
Kathleen Ponti ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Lawrence Pratt SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Jim Price SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
Andrey Proshutinsky SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK RM# 00-0
Andree Ramsey RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK 3
ALICE REN POSTDOC SCHOLAR CLARK
CHRISTOPH RENKL POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK
KURT REYNOLDS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE I
Philip Richardson SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Pelle Robbins RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Cesar Rocha GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK LABORATORY
Mason Rogers JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK 3
Christopher Ross OPERATIONS MANAGER QUISSETT RESEARCH FACILITY
Svenja Ryan RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK 3
Irina Rypina ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK 3
Hazel Salazar ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II CLARK 3
HESAM SALEHIPOUR GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
NEELE SANDER GUEST STUDENT CLARK
BENJAMIN SANTER VISITING INVESTIGATOR
Cesar Sauvage POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
ASHLEY SCHEFLER GUEST STUDENT
Raymond Schmitt EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR CLARK
Stefanie Semper POSTDOC FELLOW
Hyodae Seo ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK 3
Xuan Shan POSTDOC FELLOW
MINGMING SHAO POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR CLARK
Justin Shapiro GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK SOUTH 1
Vitalii Sheremet GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Jia-Rui Shi POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Susan Sholi ADMINISTRATIVE ASSOCIATE II CLARK 3
Jason Smith SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT II CLARK SOUTH 1
Michael Spall SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 3
John Steffen GUEST INVESTIGATOR ISELIN SHIP OPERATIONS
Jacob Steinberg POSTDOC INVESTIGATOR
Fiamma Straneo ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Marshall Swartz RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK SOUTH 1
Jean Davis Taft SR.ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II CLARK 3
Amit Tandon ADJUNCT SCIENTIST
AIDAN THAYER ENGINEER I
Mary-Louise Timmermans ADJUNCT SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Robert Todd ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK 3
John Toole SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Dan Torres RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK SOUTH 1
Richard Trask GROUP OPERATIONS LEADER QUISSETT RESEARCH FACILITY
Eric Trotto SR ENGINEERING ASSISTANT I SMITH LABORATORY
George Tupper RESEARCH ASSOCIATE II CLARK SOUTH 1
Caroline Ummenhofer ASSOCIATE SCIENTIST W/TENURE CLARK 3
Kjetil Vaage GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Jim Valdes EMERITUS RESEARCH SCHOLAR CLARK SOUTH 1
SARA VIANCO JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Wilken-Jon von Appen GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Timothy Walker GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
Robert Weller SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Dave Wellwood SENIOR RESEARCH ASSISTANT I CLARK SOUTH 1
Deb West-Mack RESEARCH ASSOCIATE III CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
John Whitehead SCIENTIST EMERITUS CLARK 3
NINA WHITNEY ADJUNCT SCIENTIST
CARSON WIGGINS GUEST STUDENT
Susan Wijffels SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Weiguang Wu JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT
Sarah Xander DEPARTMENT ADMINISTRATOR CLARK 3
Jiayan Yang SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 3
Sachiko Yoshida RESEARCH SPECIALIST CLARK 2 RM# 200-220
Lisan Yu SENIOR SCIENTIST CLARK 3
DONGLIANG YUAN GUEST INVESTIGATOR
Jian Zhao GUEST INVESTIGATOR CLARK 3
MICHAEL ZIMMERMAN JOINT PROGRAM STUDENT CLARK RM# 00-0