WHOI  WHOI People  

People

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Connor Ahearn
Engineer Assistant I

Geoff Allsup
Senior Engineer

Dan Amrhein
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Magdalena Andres
Assistant Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Frank Bahr
Research Specialist

B. Cael Barry
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Nick Beaird
Postdoctoral Scholar

Robert Beardsley
Scientist Emeritus

Sebastien Bigorre
Research Associate II

James Bisagni
Adjunct Scientist

Alec Bogdanoff
Joint Program Student

Amy Bower
Senior Scientist

Genevieve Brett
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Kenneth H. Brink
Senior Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C

Barbara G. Callahan
Engineer Assistant II

Joern Callies
Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Participant, Joint Program Student

Mattias Cape
Postdoctoral Scholar, Postdoctoral scholar

Claudia Cenedese
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Tom Chalk
Postdoctoral Investigator

Changsheng Chen
Adjunct Scientist

Ke Chen
Postdoctoral Investigator

Deepak Cherian
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

James Churchill
Research Specialist

Carol Anne Clayson
Senior Scientist

Sylvia Cole
Research Associate III

Thomas Connolly
Postdoctoral Investigator

Wm. Bryce Corlett
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Ruth Curry
Senior Research Specialist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D

Andrew Davies
Engineer Assistant III

Shannon Davis
Postdoctoral Investigator

Xujing Jia Davis
Research Associate III

Jerry Dean
Oceanographer Emeritus

Ken Decoteau
Engineer II

Julie Deshayes
Guest Investigator

Anne Doucette
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Jane Dunworth
Senior Information Systems Assistant I

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

E

Alex Ekholm
Engineer I

Sebastian Essink
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

F

J. Tom Farrar
Associate Scientist

Joseph Fellows
Engineer Assistant II

Jennifer Francis
Guest Investigator

Claude J. Frankignoul
Adjunct Scientist

Paula Fratantoni
Adjunct Scientist

Paul Fucile
Senior Engineer

Heather Furey
Research Specialist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

G

Nancy R. Galbraith
Information Systems Specialist

Glen Gawarkiewicz
Senior Scientist

Geoffrey (Jake) Gebbie
Associate Scientist, Assistant Scientist

Larry George
Engineer II

Greg Gerbi
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H

Melinda M. Hall
Research Specialist

Camil Hamel
Summer Student Fellow, Albert Plueddemann & Ted Maksym

Benjamin Harden
Postdoctoral Investigator

Emerson Hasbrouck
Engineer Assistant III

Karl R. Helfrich
Senior Scientist

Julie Hildebrandt
Senior Administrative Assistant I

Benjamin Hodges
Research Associate III, Postdoctoral Scholar

Nelson Hogg
Scientist Emeritus, Senior Scientist

Brian P. Hogue
Senior Engineering Assistant I

James Holte
Postdoctoral Investigator

Rachel Horwitz
Guest Investigator, Physical Oceanography

David S. Hosom
Oceanographer Emeritus

Kelan Huang
Information Systems Associate III

Rui Xin Huang
Scientist Emeritus

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

J

Rebecca Jackson
Joint Program Student

Julie Jakoboski
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Steven R. Jayne
Senior Scientist

Anders Jensen
Research Assistant III

Xiangze Jin
Research Associate II

Terry Joyce
Scientist Emeritus

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K

Jeremy Kasper
Guest Investigator

Anthony Kirincich
Associate Scientist

Jessica Kozik
Research Assistant II

Richard A. Krishfield
Senior Research Specialist

Young-Oh Kwon
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L

Joseph H. LaCasce
Adjunct Scientist

Felix Landerer
Guest Investigator

Isabela Le Bras
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Steven J. Lentz
Senior Scientist

Samuel Levang
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Laifang Li
Postdoctoral Scholar

Xinfeng Liang
Visiting Scholar

Richard Limeburner
Oceanographer Emeritus

Peigen Lin
Guest Student

Xiaopei Lin
Guest Investigator

Christopher A. Linder
Expedition Multi-Media Specialist

Marianna Linz
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Jeffrey Lord
Group Operations Leader

Susan Lozier
Adjunct Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M

Alison M Macdonald
Research Specialist

Amala Mahadevan
Senior Scientist

Kenneth Mankoff
Postdoctoral Scholar

Georgy Manucharyan
Postdoctoral Scholar

Dana Mastropole
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Michael S. McCartney
Scientist Emeritus

Julie Mcclean
Guest Investigator

Evelyn Pake Mccorkle
Laboratory Assistant I

Shirley Cabral McDonald
Administrative Associate II

Galen McKinley
Institution Visiting Scholar

Cody Meissner
Engineer Assistant I

Sophia Merrifield
Joint Program Student

Robert C. Millard
Oceanographer Emeritus

Hong Sik Min
Guest Investigator

Ruthanne Molyneaux
Administrative Associate II

Melissa Moulton
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

David Mountain
Adjunct Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

N

Kimberly Ann Nicholas
Guest Investigator

Carolina Nobre
Research Associate III

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

O

Kelly Ogden
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Charles A. Olson
CPR/First Aid Instructor

Marilena Oltmanns
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Mara Orescanin
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Breck Owens
Scientist Emeritus

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P

Jong Jin Park
Adjunct Scientist

Richard E. Payne
Oceanographer Emeritus

Joe Pedlosky
Scientist Emeritus

Beatriz Pena-Molino
Guest Investigator

Robert S. Pickart
Senior Scientist

Ben Pietro
Engineer Assistant III

Maria Pisareva
Guest Student

Albert J. Plueddemann
Department Chair

Kurt Polzin
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Kathleen A Ponti
Administrative Associate I

Lawrence J. Pratt
Senior Scientist

Jim Price
Scientist Emeritus

Andrey Proshutinsky
Senior Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R

Andree L. Ramsey
Research Associate II

Clark Richards
Postdoctoral Investigator

Philip L. Richardson
Scientist Emeritus

Benjamin Richaud
Guest Student

P. E. Robbins
Research Specialist

Christopher T. Ross
Engineer Assistant III, Engineering Assistant II

Irina Rypina
Associate Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S

Hazel Salazar
Administrative Associate II

Raymond W. Schmitt
Senior Scientist

Bill Schmitz
Scientist Emeritus

Hyodae Seo
Associate Scientist

Vitalii Sheremet
Guest Investigator

Susan Sholi
Administrative Associate I

Laura Slivinski
Postdoctoral Investigator

Bradley Smith
Engineer Assistant II

Jason C. Smith
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Michael A. Spall
Senior Scientist

Gualtiero Spiro Jaeger
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Pierre St laurent
Guest Investigator

Louis St. Laurent
Senior Scientist, Associate Scientist

Fiamma Straneo
Senior Scientist

Oliver Sun
Adjunct Scientist

Dave Sutherland
Guest Investigator, Assistant Professor University of Oregon

Rohith Vilasur Swaminathan
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Marshall Swartz
Research Associate III

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

T

Robert Todd
Assistant Scientist

John M. Toole
Senior Scientist

Dan Torres
Research Specialist

Richard P. Trask
Research Specialist, Manager, Mooring & Rigging Shop

Eric Trotto
Engineer Assistant II

George Tupper
Research Associate II

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

U

Caroline Ummenhofer
Associate Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

V

Kjetil Vaage
Guest Investigator

Pedro Velez-Belchi
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

W

Robert A. Weller
Senior Scientist

Dave Wellwood
Research Assistant III

Sean Whelan
Senior Engineering Assistant II

John A. Whitehead
Scientist Emeritus

Maryanne H. Wray
Department Administrator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

X

Sarah Xander
Administrative Associate II

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Y

Jiayan Yang
Senior Scientist

Sachiko Yoshida
Research Associate III

Lisan Yu
Senior Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Z

Shengqi Zhou
Guest Investigator