Please note: You are viewing the unstyled version of this website. Either your browser does not support CSS (cascading style sheets) or it has been disabled. Skip navigation.

Participants

   Print Change text to small (default) Change text to medium Change text to large

Related Files

» Participant List

Name Position / Role Institution
     
Mike Lomas Faculty, Steering Committee Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Ben Twining Faculty, Steering Committee Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Ramunas Stepanauskas Faculty, Steering Committee Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Alison Taylor Faculty, Steering Committee University of North Carolina - Wilmington
Steve Giovannoni Faculty, Steering Committee Oregon State University
Adrian Marchetti Faculty, Steering Committee University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Adam Martiny Faculty, Steering Committee University of California - Irvine
Susanne Neuer Faculty, Steering Committee Arizona State University
Stephanie Dutkiewicz Faculty, Steering Committee Massachusetts Institute of Technology
     
Harriet Alexander PhD Student Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Bridget Bachman PhD Student University of South Carolina
Steven Baer Post Doc Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Heather Benway OCB Office Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Jeff Bowman PhD Student U Washington
Emily Brownlee PhD Student Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Craig Carlson Faculty University of California - Santa Barbara
Cyndy Chandler BCO-DMO Office Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Dreux Chappell Faculty Old Dominion University
Natalie Cohen PhD Student University of North Carolina - Chapel Hill
Pete Countway Faculty Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Ferdi Hellweger Faculty Northeastern University
Tristan Horner Faculty Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Dave Hutchins Faculty, Plenary Speaker University of Southern California
Annette Hynes Post Doc University of Georgia
Maria Deborah Iglesias-Rodriguez Faculty University of California - Santa Barbara
Jeremy Jacquot Post Doc Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Bethany Jenkins Faculty University of Rhode Island
Andew King Faculty Norsk institutt for Vannforskning (NIVA)
Elizabeth Kujawinski Faculty Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Jessica Labonte Post Doc Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Elena Litchman Faculty, Plenary Speaker Michigan State University
Susanne Menden-Deuer Faculty University of Rhode Island
Dan Ohnemus Post Doc Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Nicole Poulton Research Scientist Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Nick Record Faculty Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Tammi Richardson Faculty University of South Carolina
Julie Robidart Post Doc University of California - Santa Cruz
Tatiana Rynearson Faculty, Plenary Speaker University of Rhode Island
Mak Saito Faculty Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Heidi Sosik Faculty Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution
Diane Stoecker Faculty Umaryland
Brandon Swan Post Doc Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Agathe Talarmin Post Doc University of California - Irvine
Gordon Taylor Faculty Stony Brook University
Mridul Thomas Post Doc Swiss Federal Institute of Aquatic Science and Technology
LeAnn Whitney Post Doc Bigelow Laboratory for Ocean Sciences
Susanne Wilken Post Doc Monterey Bay Aquarium and Research Institute
Ying Zhang Faculty University of Rhode Island
Amy Zimmerman Post Doc Monterey Bay Aquarium and Research Institute
     
Jon Kaye Program Manager Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation
Sara Paver (Sea Grant Fellow) Program Manager NSF
Mike Sieracki Program Manager NSF
Ajit Subramanian Program Manager Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation


Last updated: May 23, 2014