Biology

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Philip Alatalo
Research Associate II

Harriet Alexander
Visiting Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Dicky Allison
Guest Investigator

Dr. Neel Aluru
Associate Scientist

Don Anderson
Senior Scientist

Gaynor Andrews
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Sabine Angier
Laboratory Assistant I

Kevin Archibald
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Julie Arruda
CT Technologist

Carin Ashjian
Senior Scientist

Jelle Atema
Guest Investigator, Adjunct Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Mark F. Baumgartner
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

David J. Beaudoin
Research Associate III

Stace E Beaulieu
Senior Research Specialist

Mark C. Benfield
Guest Investigator

Cory Berger
New Hire

Yara Bernaldo de Quiros
Guest Investigator

Andrea L. Bogomolni
Postdoctoral Investigator

Camrin Braun
Joint Program Student, Graduate Student in MIT/WHOI Joint Program in Oceanography, Biological Oceanography

Michael L. Brosnahan
Assistant Scientist

Drew Brown
Department Administrator

Emily Brownlee
Guest Investigator

Nadja Brun
Guest Investigator

Susannah Buchan
Guest Investigator

Ann C. Bucklin
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C

Paul Caiger
Guest Investigator

Lisa Campbell
Guest Investigator

Robert G. Campbell
Guest Investigator

Nicole Card
Guest Student

Mary R. Carman
Research Specialist

Hal Caswell
Emeritus Research Scholar

Colleen M. Cavanaugh
Guest Investigator

Rebecca Certner
Postdoctoral Fellow

Dezhang Chu
Guest Investigator

Bryan Clark
Guest Investigator

Nancy J. Copley
Research Associate III

Finn Correia
Research Assistant II

Kathryn A Crawford
Guest Student

Taylor Crockford
Research Assistant III

Annick Cros
Postdoctoral Scholar

Christina Cuellar
Administrative Associate I

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D

Cassidy D'aloia
Guest Investigator

John H. Dacey
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Jose daSilva
Guest Investigator

Cabell S. Davis
Scientist Emeritus

Michael Denk
Guest Student

Kara Dodge
Postdoctoral Investigator

Lauren Dykman
Joint Program Student

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

F

Evangeline Fachon
Research Assistant I

Andreas Fahlman
Guest Investigator

Cameron Fairclough
Guest Student

Karen Favret
Guest Investigator

Zhixuan Feng
Postdoctoral Investigator

Alexis Fischer
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Frank E. Fish
Guest Investigator

Bethany Fowler
Research Assistant II

Rene Francolini
Research Assistant II

Diana Franks
Research Associate III

Agatha Freedberg
Guest Student

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

G

Scott Gallager
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Kayla Gardner
New Hire

Peter Garneau
Guest Student

Rita Anne Garrick
Guest Investigator

Rebecca Gast
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

David Geller-McGrath
New Hire

Sarah Glancy
Research Assistant II

Florian Goetz
Guest Student

Joel C. Goldman
Scientist Emeritus

Jed Goldstone
Research Specialist

Jacob Goodwin
Guest Investigator

Breea Govenar
Guest Investigator, Postdoctoral Investigator (Biology)

Annette Govindarajan
Research Specialist

Charles H. Greene
Guest Investigator

Robert C. Groman
Oceanographer Emeritus

Lara K Gulmann
Research Associate II

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H

Mark Hahn
Senior Scientist

Heidi E Harley
Guest Investigator

Charles Harry
Guest Investigator

Martha Hauff
Guest Investigator

Rebecca Helm
Postdoctoral Fellow

Christina Hernandez
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Taylor Heyl
Research Assistant III

Alia Hidayat
Joint Program Student

Richard W. Hill
Guest Investigator

Andrew Hirzel
Joint Program Student, Graduate Student

Jane Hoppe
Guest Investigator

Leah A. Houghton
Research Associate III

Katherine Hubbard
Guest Investigator

Kristen Hunter-Cevera
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Ellard Hunting
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

I

David Iles
Postdoctoral Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

J

Stephanie Jenouvrier
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Rubao Ji
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Hansen Johnson
Guest Student

Matt Johnson
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Ian Jones
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Mason Jones
Laboratory Assistant I

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K

Sibel I. Karchner
Research Specialist

Bruce Keafer
Research Associate III

Julie Kellner
Guest Investigator

Darlene Ketten
Emeritus Research Scholar

Danie Kinkade
Information Systems Associate III

Dave Kulis
Senior Research Assistant II

Kristina Kvile
Postdoctoral Scholar

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L

Sara Labrousse
Postdoctoral Scholar

Sam Laney
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Joy M. Lapseritis
Guest Investigator

Richard R. Lawler
Guest Investigator

Gareth Lawson
Associate Scientist

Betty Jean Lentell
Guest Investigator

Ashlee Lillis
Visiting Investigator, Ocean Life Institute & Coastal Ocean Institute

E. Albert Linney
Guest Investigator

William Little
Information Systems Associate II

Joel Llopiz
Associate Scientist

Gina Lonati
Guest Investigator

Michael Lowe
Guest Investigator

Nadine Stewart Lysiak
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M

Lei Ma
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Amy Maas
Guest Investigator

Meghan Maciejewski
Guest Student, Lauren Mullineaux

David A Mann
Guest Investigator

Taylor Mannes
Guest Student

Megan May
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Michelle McCafferty
Administrative Associate I

Luke Mccartin
Research Assistant I

Judy McDowell
Scientist Emeritus, Senior Scientist

Elisabeth McElwee
Research Assistant I

Katherine Ryan Mckenna
Guest Investigator

Helena McMonagle
Research Assistant I

Kate McMullen
Administrative Associate I

Jesse McNichol
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Rebeka Rand Merson
Guest Investigator

Kirstin Meyer
Postdoctoral Scholar

James Michaelson
Guest Investigator

Patrick J. Miller
Guest Investigator

Nicole Millette
Postdoctoral Fellow

Susan Mills
Emeritus Research Scholar

Sara Mindek
Research Assistant I

Zofia J. Mlodzinska
Research Associate II

T. Aran Mooney
Associate Scientist

Michael Moore
Senior Scientist, Director, Marine Mammal Center

Lauren Mullineaux
Department Chair, Senior Scientist

Christin T. Murphy
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

N

Diane Nacci
Guest Investigator

Michael Neubert
Senior Scientist

Owen C Nichols
Guest Investigator

Misty Niemeyer
Guest Investigator, Necropsy Coordinator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

O

Rodney O'Connor
Guest Investigator

Rob Olson
Emeritus Research Scholar

Elizabeth D. Orchard
Guest Investigator

Ellysia Overton
Guest Student

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P

Muiread Pabalis
Senior Administrative Assistant I

Maria Pachiadaki
Guest Investigator

Jennifer Panlilio
Joint Program Student, Graduate Student Research Assistant , Biological Oceanography

Thiago Parente
Guest Investigator

Susan E. Parks
Guest Investigator

Emily E. Peacock
Research Associate III

Jesús Pineda
Senior Scientist

Jordan Pitt
New Hire

Michael Polito
Guest Investigator

Pamela A. Polloni
Research Assistant III

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R

Kelly C. Rakow
Guest Investigator

Deepa Rao
Joint Program Student, JP Graduate Student, Biological Oceanography

Marianne Rasmussen
Guest Investigator

Shannon Rauch
Information Systems Associate II, BCO-DMO Data Manager

Bruce Reidenberg
Guest Investigator

Joy S. Reidenberg
Guest Investigator

Rob Reynolds
Guest Investigator

Mindy Richlen
Research Specialist, Postdoctoral Investigator

Ms. Hanny Rivera
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Miriam Romagosa verges
Guest Student

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S

Michael Saminsky
Research Assistant II

Pedro A Santos
Guest Investigator

Warren J. Sass
Information Systems Specialist

Laela Sayigh
Research Specialist

Kathryn Scanlon Catanach
Guest Investigator

Rudolf S. Scheltema
Scientist Emeritus

Taylor Sehein
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Alexi Shalapyonok
Research Associate III

Timothy Shank
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Sarah M. Sharp
Guest Investigator

Thomas C. Shirley
Guest Investigator

Stefan M. Sievert
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Monica A. Silva
Guest Investigator

Tammy Lynne Silva
Guest Student

Elise Skottene
Guest Student

Michelle Slattery
Senior Administrative Assistant I

Adam Smith
Visiting Investigator

Cynthia Rowe Smith
Guest Investigator

Daniel W. Smith
Research Assistant III

Juliette Smith
Guest Investigator

Hongjun Song
Guest Investigator

Zhongchang Song
Guest Student

Heidi M. Sosik
Senior Scientist

Jenni Stanley
Guest Investigator

John Stegeman
Senior Scientist, Director, Woods Hole Center for Oceans and Human Health

Ann E. Stone
Administrative Associate I

Justin Suca
Joint Program Student

Malinda Sutor
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

T

Travis Tanner
Guest Student

Ann M. Tarrant
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Marco Taviani
Guest Investigator

Craig Taylor
Emeritus Research Scholar

David B. Taylor
Guest Investigator

John Teal
Scientist Emeritus

Carolyn Tepolt
Assistant Scientist

Simon R. Thorrold
Senior Scientist

Alicia Timme-Laragy
Guest Investigator, Postdoctoral Scholar

Zachary Tobias
New Hire

Mary Toner
Research Assistant I

Jakob Tougaard
Guest Investigator

Kathleen M. Touhey
Guest Investigator

Steven Tucker
Guest Investigator

Peter Tyack
Scientist Emeritus

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

V

Frederica Valois
Oceanographer Emeritus

Amy Van Cise
Postdoctoral Scholar

Julie van der Hoop
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Tim Verslycke
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

W

William Walton
Guest Investigator, Fisheries & Aquaculture Specialist

John Waterbury
Scientist Emeritus

Stephanie Watwood
Guest Investigator

Jacqueline F. Webb
Guest Investigator

Laura Weber
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Jeanette Wheeler
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Meredith M. White
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Peter Wiebe
Scientist Emeritus

Isabelle Williams
Guest Investigator

Carl Wirsen
Oceanographer Emeritus

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

X

Liping Xun
Research Assistant III

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Y

Atsushi Yamaguchi
Guest Investigator

Hidekatsu Yamazaki
Guest Investigator

Amber D. York
Information Systems Associate II

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Z

Casey Zakroff
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Shiye Zhao
Postdoctoral Fellow

Walter M. Zimmer
Guest Investigator