Please note: You are viewing the unstyled version of this website. Either your browser does not support CSS (cascading style sheets) or it has been disabled. Skip navigation.

Past Members

  Email    Print  PDF  Change text to small (default) Change text to medium Change text to large

1970's

Original Committee—1973
Kathy Busa
Emily Evans
Linda Graham Hare
Carolyn Miller
Anne (Riley) Edwards
Christine Wooding

2nd Committee—1974
Dinise (Franklin) Backus
Phyllis Casiles
Emily Evans
Stella Livingston
Carolyn Miller
Christine Wooding

3rd Committee—1975
Denise Backus
Phyllis Casiles
Betty Guillard
Susan Kadar
Wendy (Whitmore) Liberatore
Stella Livingston

4th Committee—1976
Judy DeSanti
Maureen Greenawalt
Betty Guillard
Wendy Liberatore
Pam Polloni
Susan Kadar
Carolyn Miller, ex-officio

5th Committee—1977–1979*
Linda (Cole) Morse-Porteous
Maureen Greenawalt
Cakki Herrity
Shirley-Anne Long
Lynda Murphy
Susan Witzell
Carolyn Miller, ex-officio
*No election in 1978

6th Committee—1979-80
Shirley-Anne Long
Nancy Marcus
Ruthanne Molyneaux
Linda Morse-Porteous
Susan Witzell
Christine Wooding
Carolyn Miller, ex-officio

1980's
7th Committee—1980-81
Vicky Cullen
Shelley Lauzon
Stella Livingston
Nancy Marcus
May Reese
Christine Wooding
Carolyn Miller, ex-officio

8th Committee—1981-82
Jane Alford
Vicky Cullen
Susan Kadar
Shelley Lauzon
May Reese
Carolyn Winn
Carolyn Miller, ex-officio

9th Committee—1982-83
Jane Alford
Dale Goehringer
Susan Kadar
Laurie Raymond
Catherine Offinger
Carolyn Winn
Carolyn Miller, ex-officio

10th Committee—1983-84
Constance Brackett
Dale Goehringer
Christine Hammond/Mildred Teal
Marcia Pratt (Davis)
Laurie Raymond
Catherine Offinger
Carolyn Miller, ex-officio
11th Committee—1984-85
Valerie Barber
Constance Brackett
Catherine Cetta
Marcia Pratt
Marge Stern
Mildred Teal
Carolyn Miller, ex-officio

12th Committee—1985-86
Valerie Barber
Catherine Cetta
Judith Kleindinst
Anne Rabushka
Margaret Sulanowski
Mildred Teal

13th Committee—1986-87
Susan Kadar
Judith Kleindinst
Ellyn Montgomery
Laurie Murphy
Anne Rabushka
Margaret Sulanowski
14th Committee—1987-88
Susan Kadar
Ellyn Montgomery
Laurie Murphy
Donna Carson (Scheer)
Judy McDowell
Alica Tricca
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

15th Committee—1988-89
Susan Kadar
Ellyn Montgomery
Laurie Murphy
Donna Scheer
Judy McDowell
Alice Tricca (resigned)
Karin Bohr
Carla Curran
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

16th Committee—1989-90
Donna Scheer (resigned)
Judy McDowell
Karin Bohr
Carla Curran
Patty Duffy
Joanne Olmsted
Ann McNichol
Karen Rauss, ex-officio
1990's
17th Committee—1990-91
Karin Bohr
Carla Curran
Joanne Olmsted
Patty Duffy
Ann McNichol
Stella Callagee
Rindy Ostermann
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

18th Committee—1991-92
Joanne Olmsted
Patty Duffy
Ann McNichol
Stella Callagee
Rindy Ostermann
Anne Edwards
Mercedes Pascual-Dunlap
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

19th Committee—1992-93
Stella Callagee
Rindy Ostermann
Anne Edwards
Mercedes Pascual-Dunlap
Laurel Duda
Deborah Smith
Tracey Crago
Karen Rauss, ex-officio
20th Committee—1993-94
Laurel Duda
Deborah Smith
Tracey Crago
Christine Wooding
Susan Alderman
Melissa Roberts Weidman
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

21st Committee—1994-95
Christine Wooding
Susan Alderman
Melissa Roberts Weidman
Ruth Goldsmith
Lisa DePalma
Jean Whelan
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

22nd Committee-1995-96
Lee Campbell
Lisa DiPalma
Jean Whelan
Sue Ferreira
Judy Fenwick
Lisa Garland
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

23rd Committee—1996-97
Sue Ferreira
Ellen Roosen
Judy Fenwick
Lisa Garland
Lee Campbell
Christine Hammond
Terry McKee
Tariesa Lemmon
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

24th Committee—1997-98
Ellen Roosen, Co-chair
Penny Foster, Co-Chair
Christine Hammond
Teny McKee
Tariesa Lemmon
Julia Westwater
Lauren Mullineaux
Elizabeth Kujawinski
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

25th Committee—1998-99
Penny Foster, Co-Chair
Nancy Copley, Co-Chair
Julia Westwater
Lauren Mullineaux
Elizabeth Kujawinski
Nancy Stafford
Nan Galbraith
Bonnie Woodward
Karen Rauss, ex-officio

26th Committee—1999-2000
Nancy Copley, Co-Chair
Mary Ann White, Co-Chair (Oct-Apr)
Maryanne Ferreira (Apr-Oct)
Anna Cruse
Nan Galbraith
Darlene Ketten
Sharon Omar
Nancy Stafford
Bonnie Woodward

2000's
27th Committee—2000-2001
Maryanne Ferriera, Co-chair
Kathleen Patterson, Co-chair
Anna Cruse
Darlene Ketten
Ellyn Montgomery
Sharon Omar
Clara Pires
Margaret Sulanowska

28th Committee—2001-2002
Kathleen Patterson, Co-chair
Katherine Joyce, Co-chair
Carin Ashjian
Ellen Gately
Astri Kvassnes
Ellyn Montgomery
Clara Pires (Oct-Dec)
Pat Riley (Jan-Oct)
Margaret Sulanowska

29th Committee—2002-2003
Katherine Joyce, Chair
Carin Ashjian
Ellen Gately
Marti Jeglinski
Astri Kvassnes
Gretchen McManamin
Deborah Shafer
Karlen Wannop

30th Committee—2003-2004
Marti Jeglinski, Chair
Kristina Dahl
Valerie May Douglas
Sonya Legg
Gretchen McManamin
Deborah Shafer
June Taft
Karlen Wannop

31st Committee—2004-2005
Cyndy Chandler, Co-chair
Mary Ann Lucas, Co-chair
Julie Allen
Kristina Dahl
Ann Devenish
Anna Michel
Ann Mulligan
Cathy Offinger
Hazel Salazar

32nd Committee—2005-2006
Valerie Caron, Co-chair
Cyndy Chandler, Co-chair
Julie Allen
Ellen Bailey
Mary Ann Lucas, Treasurer
Diane Adams, Secretary
Cathy Offinger, Secretary
Sheri White

 

2009-2010
Danielle Fino, Co-chair
Becky Gast, Co-chair
Fay Cali, Co-chair
Stephanie Murphy
Evelyn Mervine
Dina Pandya
Kristen A. Davis
Kimberly Grodzki
Carter Esch

2010-2011
Fay Cali, Co-chair    
Kimberly Grodzki
Carter Esch
Dina Pandya
Heather Benway
Virginia Edgcomb     
Beth Ryan

2011-2012
Kimberly Grodzki, Chair
Heather Benway
Virginia Edgcomb     
Beth Ryan
Sylvia Cole
Amanda Spivak
Mary Murphy

2012-2014
Mary Murphy, Chair
Virginia Edgcomb   
Helen Fredericks 

Amanda Spivak
Leah Trafford
Suni Shah
Loral O'Hara


Last updated: May 30, 2014
 


whoi logo

Copyright ©2007 Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, All Rights Reserved, Privacy Policy.
Problems or questions about the site, please contact webdev@whoi.edu
Contact | WHOI.edu External | WHOI.edu Internal | Site Map