WHOI People (As of December 31, 2005)

Physical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Geoff Allsup
Research Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

B

Frank Bahr
Research Specialist

Robert C. Beardsley
Scientist Emeritus

Pavel S. Berloff
Assistant Scientist

Eleanor M. Botelho
Administrative Assistant II

Paul R. Bouchard
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Amy Bower
Senior Scientist

Annalisa Bracco
Assistant Scientist

Keith F. Bradley
Research Associate III

Kent Bradshaw
Engineer Assistant III

Kenneth H. Brink
Senior Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

C

Edward A. Campion
Research Associate I

Ben Carr
Research Associate I

Maureen E. Carragher
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Michael J. Caruso
Information Systems Specialist

Claudia Cenedese
Associate Scientist

Changsheng Chen
Adjunct Scientist

James Churchill
Research Specialist

Keir M. Colbo
Postdoctoral Investigator

Margaret F. Cook
Senior Research Assistant I

Lawrence P. Costello
Engineer Assistant III

Ruth Curry
Research Specialist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

D

Michela De Dominicis
Guest Student

Jerry Dean
Oceanographer Emeritus

Valentina Dore
Guest Student

ANNIE DOUCETTE
Senior Administrative Assistant I

Daniel James Duffany
Engineer Assistant I

Jane Dunworth-Baker
Senior Information Systems Assistant I

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

F

David C. Fisichella
Research Assistant III

Jeanne Fleming
Senior Administrative Assistant I

PENNY C FOSTER
Administrative Associate I

Claude J. Frankignoul
Adjunct Scientist

Paul Fraser
Engineer Assistant II

Dr David M Fratantoni
Associate Scientist

Paula Fratantoni
Research Associate III

Paul D. Fucile
Research Engineer

Rosanna R. Fucile
Research Assistant II

Heather Furey
Research Associate II

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

G

Nancy R. Galbraith
Information Systems Associate III

Glen Gawarkiewicz
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Jason C. Goodman
Assistant Scientist

Brian J. Guest
Senior Engineering Assistant I

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

H

Melinda M. Hall
Research Specialist

Karl R. Helfrich
Senior Scientist

Hannan Hiester
Summer Student Fellow

Nelson Hogg
Department Chair, Senior Scientist

Brian P. Hogue
Engineer Assistant II

Jason J. Holley
Engineer Assistant I

David S. Hosom
Principal Engineer

Solomon Hsiang
Summer Student Fellow

Rui Xin Huang
Senior Scientist

Lara B. Hutto
Research Associate II

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

I

Atsuhike Isobe
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

J

Mrgan Jamison
Summer Student Fellow

Steven R. Jayne
Associate Scientist

Xiangze Jin
Research Associate II

Terry Joyce
Senior Scientist, Director, Ocean & Climate Change Institute

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

L

Mark Lambton
Engineer Assistant II

Kara L. Lavender
Visiting Investigator

Sonya Legg
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Steven J. Lentz
Senior Scientist

James A Lerczak
Assistant Scientist

Xingwen Li
Research Associate II

Richard Limeburner
Senior Research Specialist

Ray-Qing Lin
Adjunct Scientist

Christopher A. Linder
Research Associate III

Hannah Longworth
Guest Student

JEFF LORD
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Susan Lozier
Adjunct Scientist

Mary Ann Lucas
Administrative Associate II

John M. Lund
Research Associate II

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

M

Alison Macdonald
Research Specialist

Thomas A. Maddigan
Engineer Assistant II

Craig Marquette
Engineer II

Masachika Masujima
Guest Student

Michael S. McCartney
Senior Scientist

Shirley Cabral McDonald
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Theresa McKee
Senior Information Systems Assistant II

Sabine Mecking
Research Associate III

Anne-Marie Michael
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Robert C. Millard
Oceanographer Emeritus

Ruthanne Molyneaux
Administrative Associate I

Ellyn T. Montgomery
Research Specialist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

N

Morten H. Nielsen
Guest Investigator

Anna Nikolopoulos
Postdoctoral Scholar

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

O

Colin J. O'Brien
Part-time Helper

William Ostrom
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Breck Owens
Senior Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

P

Marguerite A. Pacheco
Senior Research Assistant II

Gwyneth E. Packard
Research Associate II

Richard E. Payne
Oceanographer Emeritus

Joe Pedlosky
Senior Scientist

Helen E. Phillips
Guest Investigator

Robert S. Pickart
Senior Scientist

Albert J. Plueddemann
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Kurt Polzin
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Hugh Powell
Visiting Investigator

Lawrence J. Pratt
Senior Scientist

Jim Price
Senior Scientist

Andrey Proshutinsky
Senior Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

R

Luc Rainville
Postdoctoral Scholar

John B. Reese
Engineer Assistant III

Philip L. Richardson
Scientist Emeritus

Ulrike Riemenschneider
Postdoctoral Investigator

Zoe Roberts
Guest Student

Devin M. Ruddick
Engineer Assistant I

A. Rick Rupan
Engineer Assistant II, Float Operations Lab

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

S

Hazel Salazar
Administrative Associate I

Raymond W. Schmitt
Senior Scientist

Bill Schmitz
Scientist Emeritus

Hector H. Sepulveda
Postdoctoral Fellow

Andrey Y. Shcherbina
Postdoctoral Scholar

R. Kipp Shearman
Assistant Scientist

Vitalii Sheremet
Guest Investigator

Bernadette M. Sloyan
Associate Scientist

Jason C. Smith
Engineer Assistant III

Michael A. Spall
Senior Scientist

Ian Stevenson
Summer Student Fellow

Elizabeth A. Stokes
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Fiamma Straneo
Assistant Scientist

Marshall Swartz
Research Associate III

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

T

Amit Tandon
Guest Investigator

Robert D. Tavares
Engineer Assistant III

Deb Taylor
Administrative Associate I

Leif Thomas
Assistant Scientist

Mary-Louise E. Timmermans
Assistant Scientist

John M. Toole
Senior Scientist

Daniel J. Torres
Research Associate II

Richard P. Trask
Research Specialist, Manager, Mooring & Rigging Shop

Matthew J. Trott
Part-time Helper

Chrysanthi Tsimitri
Summer Student Fellow

George Tupper
Research Associate II

Cynthia T. Tynan
Visiting Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

V

Jim Valdes
Senior Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

W

Wei Wang
Guest Investigator

Bruce A. Warren
Scientist Emeritus

Bryan S. Way
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Robert A. Weller
Senior Scientist

Judith R. Wells
Guest Investigator

David Wellwood
Research Assistant III

Deborah E West
Research Associate II

Sean Whelan
Engineer Assistant II

Patricia White
Administrative Associate I, Center Administrator

John A. Whitehead
Senior Scientist

Peter Winsor
Assistant Scientist

Christine M. Wooding
Research Associate II

Scott Worrilow
Senior Engineering Assistant II, Manager/Supervisor of Sub-Surface Mooring Operations Group

Maryanne H. Wray
Department Administrator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

Y

Jiayan Yang
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Lisan Yu
Associate Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

Z

Sarah L. Zimmermann
Research Assistant III




Copyright ©2006 Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, All Rights Reserved.

Mail: Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, 266 Woods Hole Road, Woods Hole, MA 02543, USA.
E-Contact: info@whoi.edu; press relations: media@whoi.edu, tel. (508) 457-2000

Home | Site Map | Contact