WHOI People (As of December 31, 2005)

Facilities

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Esmail A. Ali
Welder

John W. Allison
Security Guard

Douglas H. Andrews III
Experimental Machinist

Paul S. Avery
Facilities Engineer

Michael K. Ayer
Senior Machinist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

B

Michael J. Blakesley
Security Guard

Thomas A. Bouche
Senior Electrician

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

C

Henry R. Carlisle
Security Guard

Richard J. Carter
Experimental Machinist

John J. Cartner
Senior Security Guard

Ernest G. Charette
Facilities Manager

Thomas N. Colon
Carpenter

Marc A. Costa
Security Guard

William Cruwys
Security Guard

Rowland N. Cummings
Carpenter

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

D

David D'Angelo
Carpenter

Peter Delorey
Carpenter

David Derosier
Assistant Facilities Manager

Valerie M. Douglas
Administrative Assistant II

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

E

Richard Edwards Jr.
Mechanic

Geoffrey K. Ekblaw
Lead Welder

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

F

John Fetterman
Lead Machinist

Michael J. Field
Plant Supervisor

Scott Formisani
Security Guard

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

G

Steve Gagnon
Electrical Shop Supervisor

Richard E. Galat
Facilities Engineer

Damon E. Gayer
Senior Carpenter

Christopher Griner
Mechanic

Billy J. Guest
Senior Security Guard

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

H

David S. Hamblin
Mechanic

William Crocker Hamblin
Welder

Douglas M. Handy
Mechanic

Craig T. Henderson
Carpenter Shop Supervisor

Robert Hendricks
Senior Security Guard

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

K

Paul R. Keith
Welder

Fred W. Keller
Plant Supervisor

Bernard L. Kellogg
Senior Electrician

Raymond G. Kimball
Lead Mechanic

Rene Kokmeyer
Senior Machinist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

L

Michael E. Lanahan
Senior Plant Mechanic

Bruce A. Lancaster
Carpenter

Donald C. LeBlanc
Senior Electrician

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

M

Robert A. McCabe
Mechanical Shop Supervisor

William E. McKeon
Director of Shore Operations & Technology Transfer

Carlos A. Medeiros
Assistant Mechanical Shop Supervisor

Samuel H. Moore
Shop Services Assistant

Jose Mota
Senior Security Guard

John R. Murphy
Senior Plant Mechanic

Richard Murphy
Security Guard

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

P

Vasco R Pires
Senior Security Guard

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

R

Christopher Rheaume
Shop Services Assistant

John Richerson
Security Guard

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

S

Robert C. Sanker
Painter

Robert Schreiter
Carpenter

Daniel L. Slevin
Security Guard

Tim Smith
Shop Services Assistant

William F. Sparks
Night Services Supervisor

Robert G. Spenle
Painter

Mark L. St. Pierre
Experimental Machinist

Charles Sumner
Security Guard

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

T

Kevin D. Thompson
Senior Plant Mechanic

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

W

Joan Watring
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Eileen Wicklund
Administrative Associate II

Matt Winalski
Senior Plant Mechanic

Dan Wozniak
Welder




Copyright ©2006 Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, All Rights Reserved.

Mail: Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, 266 Woods Hole Road, Woods Hole, MA 02543, USA.
E-Contact: info@whoi.edu; press relations: media@whoi.edu, tel. (508) 457-2000

Home | Site Map | Contact