WHOI People (As of December 31, 2005)

R/V Knorr

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Russ Adams Jr.
Marine Electrician

Lorna R. Allison
Ordinary Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

B

Jerry Beard
Communications Officer

Derek P. Bergeron
3rd Mate

Carrie Bettencourt
Oiler

Brett S. Bluestein
Mess Attendant

James M. Brennan
Mess Attendant

Kevin Butler
Ordinary Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

C

Pimenio C. Cacho
Ordinary Seaman

Paul Carty
3rd Mate

Carl Christensen
Chief Mate

Arthur Colburn
Master

Torii M. Corbett
Steward

Kyle L. Covert
Oiler

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

D

Albert P. Da Lomba
Cook

William J. Dunn
Able Body Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

E

Deidra Emrich
2nd Mate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

F

Leo Fitz
Able Body Seaman

Tawnya R. Floyd
Corpsman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

G

Michael P.J. Gaylord
Oiler

Andrew Gillen
Oiler

Edward F. Graham Jr.
Able Body Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

H

Cecile S. Hall
Able Body Seaman

Robert P. Haverty
Marine Electrician

Jennifer Hickey
Able Body Seaman

Robert J. Hill
Able Body Seaman

Alan J. Hopkins
Able Body Seaman, Marine Crew

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

J

Karen I. Johnson
Cook

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

K

Thidiane Kanoute
Marine Electrician

Thomas Keller
Oiler

Tobi J. Krentzman
Ordinary Seaman

Dennis R. Kwapis II
Able Body Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

L

Kelly A. Landen
Able Body Seaman

Peter J. Liarikos
Boatswain

Henry L. Long II
Ordinary Seaman

Ramiro Lopes
Cook

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

M

Terry Maloney
Electronics Technician

Piotr Marczak
3rd Assistant Engineer

George Mardones
Oiler

Richard E. Matthews
1st Assistant Engineer

J. Douglas Mayer
2nd Mate

James McGill
Boatswain

Jack McGrath
1st Assistant Engineer

Paul C. McGrath
2nd Assistant Engineer

Michael Merrill
1st Assistant Engineer

Mirth N. Miller
Steward

Patrick S. Mone
Chief Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

O

Brian M. O'Nuallain
Steward

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

P

Jeffrey D Perkins
Communications Officer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

Q

Gilbert A. Quiniola
3rd Mate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

R

Anthony J. Restivo
Wiper

Anthony Reveira
Mess Attendant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

S

Bankole N. Salami
Ordinary Seaman

James Alfred Schubert
2nd Assistant Engineer

Adam Seamans
2nd Mate

Kent D. Sheasley
Chief Mate

Richard Smith
3rd Assistant Engineer

Michael Stewart
Marine Cadet

Keith L. Strand
3rd Assistant Engineer

Kelly M. Sweeney
Chief Mate

Linwood J. Swett Jr.
Communications Officer

Wayne Sylvia
2nd Assistant Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

T

James P. Taylor
Ordinary Seaman

Michael Thorwick
1st Assistant Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

W

Stephen A. Walsh
Chief Engineer

Ashbel W. White-Joyal
Oiler

Omunn J. Williams
Ordinary Seaman




Copyright ©2006 Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, All Rights Reserved.

Mail: Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, 266 Woods Hole Road, Woods Hole, MA 02543, USA.
E-Contact: info@whoi.edu; press relations: media@whoi.edu, tel. (508) 457-2000

Home | Site Map | Contact