Please note: You are viewing the unstyled version of this website. Either your browser does not support CSS (cascading style sheets) or it has been disabled. Skip navigation.

Weekly Winning Results

  Email    Print  PDF  Change text to small (default) Change text to medium Change text to large



Week #10 Results

Total hours exercised

752.00

Average per participant

9.4

Weekly team prize winner

 Week #10 Most Walking Hours  - Upregulating our metabolomics

 Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Laura Monteleone

4 hours – Ann Devenish

6 hours – Susan Darmofalski

 Top 3 Teams (by points)

Cookin the Books   844.75 points

Losers are the Real Winners   819.75.points

A Copepod’s Pace   716.75 points

Top individual points for week 10:

Julie van der Hoop A Copepod's Pace 295.00 points

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 279.25 points

Denise Barnett Losers are the Real Winners 235.50 points

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Cookin the Books *

5540.00

844.75

Elaine Bolognese [279.25]

Losers are the Real Winners *

5405.00

819.75

Denise Barnett [235.50]

A Copepod's Pace *

4645.00

716.75

Julie van der Hoop [295.00]

Bahama Mamas *

4266.00

650.40

Cyndy Chandler [160.75]

The Nematostellas *

3123.00

512.85

Chris Reddy [167.00]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

4330.00

496.25

Sheila Hurst [114.50]

Upregulating our metabolomics *

4175.00

476.25

Joseph Saulnier [191.00]

Fitness Protection Program *

1470.00

398.05

Mary Zawoysky [127.50]

Fat Oxidizers *

1985.00

371.25

Rene Boiteau [110.00]

Game of Crones *

2330.00

367.25

Helen Gordon [123.00]

Quissett Quest *

1975.00

328.75

Muiread Pabalis [155.00]

In It To Thin It

1390.00

252.50

Troy Kelley [141.50]

Designing Women

1835.00

240.00

Loral O'Hara [116.00]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers

1481.00

229.15

Joanne Davis [178.50]

Workout Wonders

870.00

160.00

Susan Darmofalski [116.00]

Plankton Power!

300.00

48.00

Julie Fawkes [48.00]



Week #9 Results

Week #9 Results

Total hours exercised

677.53

Average per participant

8.46

Weekly team prize winner

 Week #9 Total Random Drawing  - In It To Thin It

 Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Patty Mahoney

4 hours – Ann Tarrant

6 hours – Marianne Acker

 Top 3 Teams (by points)

Cookin the Books   789.95 points

Losers are the Real Winners  771.75.points

Bahama Mamas 636.50 points

Top individual points for week 9:

Julie van der Hoop A Copepod's Pace 285.25 points

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 259.75 points

Terry McKee Bahama Mamas 254.00 points 

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Cookin the Books *

5243.00

789.95

Elaine Bolognese [259.75]

Losers are the Real Winners *

4820.00

771.75

Denise Barnett [204.00]

Bahama Mamas *

4990.00

636.50

Terry McKee [254.00]

A Copepod's Pace *

4345.00

626.50

Julie van der Hoop [285.25]

The Nematostellas *

3571.00

590.25

Lonny Lippsett [181.30]

Upregulating our metabolomics *

4275.00

512.25

Gretchen Swarr [178.75]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

3695.00

466.00

Shirley Barkley [114.50]

Fat Oxidizers *

2090.00

450.75

Marianne Acker [142.25]

Fitness Protection Program *

1497.00

359.55

Brian Monteleone [96.55]

Game of Crones *

1330.00

281.00

Dicky Allison [86.50]

In It To Thin It *

1240.00

280.25

Nanci Pacheco [115.75]

Quissett Quest

920.00

190.25

Janet Fields [72.25]

Designing Women

1005.00

183.25

Megan Carroll [86.50]

Workout Wonders

750.00

144.75

Susan Darmofalski [100.50]

Plankton Power!

545.00

92.75

Lisa Falk [77.75]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers

336.00

43.65

Sheri White [43.65]



Week #8 Results

Total hours exercised

585.7

Average per participant

7.32

Weekly team prize winner

 Week #8 Total TEAM Participation (all 5 members with at least 2-hours of activity) - Bahama Mamas

 Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Dena Richard

4 hours – Shannon Rauch

6 hours – Dave McLean

 Top 3 Teams (by points)

Cookin the Books   681.00 points

Losers are the Real Winners  655.75.points

Bahama Mamas 614.75 points

Top individual points for week 8:

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 250.75 points

Chris Reddy The Nematostellas 188.50 points

Adrianne Wallace Losers are the Real Winners 167.50 points

 Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Cookin the Books *

4330.00

681.00

Elaine Bolognese [250.75]

Losers are the Real Winners *

4155.00

655.75

Adrianne Wallace [167.50]

Bahama Mamas *

4305.00

614.75

Cyndy Chandler [156.75]

The Nematostellas *

3828.00

602.95

Chris Reddy [188.50]

Upregulating our metabolomics *

3990.00

577.50

Dawn Moran [144.00]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

3415.00

473.00

Bill McManamin [117.75]

Fitness Protection Program

1409.00

360.65

Mary Zawoysky [111.50]

Game of Crones

1300.00

303.50

Helen Gordon [128.00]

Quissett Quest

1520.00

297.00

Muiread Pabalis [143.25]

A Copepod's Pace *

1420.00

295.25

Carly Buchwald [100.00]

Designing Women *

1870.00

275.00

Kaitlyn Tradd [97.00]

Workout Wonders

1355.00

231.75

Susan Darmofalski [95.00]

Fat Oxidizers

870.00

195.50

Marianne Acker [111.50]

In It To Thin It

720.00

153.75

Veta Green [66.25]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers

435.00

114.25

Kim Sargent [81.50]

Plankton Power!

220.00

70.25

Lisa Falk [70.25]



Week #7 Results

Total hours exercised

792.96

Average per participant

9.91

Weekly team prize winner

 Week #7 Most Points Earned– Cookin the Books

 Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Rene Boiteau

4 hours – Deb Snurkowski

6 hours – Lonny Lippsett

 Top 3 Teams (by points)

Cookin the Books   947.40 points

Losers are the Real Winners  767.35.points

The Nematostellas 732.90 points

Top individual points for week 7:

Chris Reddy The Nematostellas 282.50 points

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 260.50 points

Linda Church Cookin the Books 228.75 points

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Cookin the Books *

6451.00

947.40

Elaine Bolognese [260.50]

Losers are the Real Winners *

5037.00

767.35

Greg White [223.00]

The Nematostellas *

5449.00

732.90

Chris Reddy [282.50]

A Copepod's Pace *

4330.00

677.00

Julie van der Hoop [226.75]

Fat Oxidizers *

2690.00

508.75

Marianne Acker [132.50]

Upregulating our metabolomics *

4255.00

506.25

Joseph Saulnier [164.00]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

3815.00

474.00

Shirley Barkley [128.00]

In It To Thin It *

2333.00

415.80

Troy Kelley [143.30]

Bahama Mamas

2787.00

405.70

Julie Allen [139.00]

Quissett Quest

2197.00

388.95

Janet Fields [156.20]

Designing Women

3120.00

386.50

Kaitlyn Tradd [184.50]

Fitness Protection Program *

1060.00

327.75

Mary Zawoysky [83.00]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers

1700.00

269.25

Joanne Davis [132.00]

Game of Crones

1075.00

182.75

Shannon Rauch [85.25]

Workout Wonders

905.00

156.75

Susan Darmofalski [111.50]

Plankton Power!

362.00

79.70

Lisa Falk [79.70]



Week #6 Results

Total hours exercised

521.9

Average per participant

6.53

Weekly team prize winner

Week 6:   Drinking 6 (8 oz.) Glasses of Water Daily– Fitness Protection Program

 Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Jonathan Murray

4 hours – Joanne Davis

6 hours – Veta Green

 Top 3 Teams (by points)

Losers are the Real Winners   640.25 points

Cookin the Books   622.65  points

Bigelow Bowler’s and Bill  558.00. points

Top individual points for week 6:

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 254.25 points

Julie van der Hoop A Copepod's Pace 207.50 points

Denise Barnett Losers are the Real Winners 172.75 points

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Losers are the Real Winners *

3875.00

640.25

Denise Barnett [172.75]

Cookin the Books *

4241.00

622.65

Elaine Bolognese [254.25]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

4330.00

558.00

Bill McManamin [126.75]

Quissett Quest *

2815.00

460.50

Janet Fields [129.75]

Bahama Mamas *

2499.00

431.05

Terry McKee [120.55]

Fat Oxidizers *

1375.00

401.25

Julia Gauglitz [106.25]

Fitness Protection Program

1435.00

349.50

Mary Zawoysky [170.50]

The Nematostellas *

1719.00

297.40

Ann Tarrant [110.35]

In It To Thin It *

1350.00

269.50

Veta Green [104.00]

Game of Crones

1280.00

261.75

Helen Gordon [131.50]

A Copepod's Pace

1615.00

242.50

Julie van der Hoop [207.50]

Upregulating our metabolomics

1975.00

215.75

Dawn Moran [118.00]

Workout Wonders

905.00

176.75

Susan Darmofalski [88.00]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers

865.00

132.75

Liz Caporelli [63.75]

Plankton Power!

375.00

93.75

Lisa Falk [51.50]

Designing Women

660.00

79.25

Megan Carroll [45.50]

 

 


Week #5 Results

Total hours exercised

724.32

Average per participant

9.05

Weekly team prize winner

Week 5- Most Hours Exercised – Losers are the Real Winners

 Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Wendy Sandner

4 hours – Sara Bender

6 hours – Melissa Dooley

 Top 3 Teams (by points)

Losers are the Real Winners   848.75 points

Cookin the Books   767.55 points

The Nematostellas  709.10. points

Top individual points for week 5:

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 267.50 points

Cyndy Chandler Bahama Mamas 230.75 points

Denise Barnett Losers are the Real Winners 223.75 points

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Losers are the Real Winners *

5565.00

848.75

Denise Barnett [223.75]

Cookin the Books *

4932.00

767.55

Elaine Bolognese [267.50]

The Nematostellas *

3742.00

709.10

Chris Reddy [169.50]

Bahama Mamas *

3868.00

695.35

Cyndy Chandler [230.75]

Upregulating our metabolomics *

4180.00

579.75

Joseph Saulnier [135.25]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

3892.00

514.55

Bill McManamin [137.05]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers *

2295.00

459.75

Liz Caporelli [130.50]

Fat Oxidizers

1910.00

430.50

Marianne Acker [184.00]

Quissett Quest *

2265.00

425.75

Janet Fields [111.75]

Fitness Protection Program *

1745.00

410.00

Mary Zawoysky [165.00]

In It To Thin It *

1565.00

387.00

Veta Green [113.50]

Game of Crones *

1815.00

355.25

Helen Gordon [146.00]

A Copepod's Pace *

2130.00

354.00

Carly Buchwald [100.00]

Designing Women

2025.00

292.50

Kaitlyn Tradd [139.50]

Workout Wonders

1155.00

209.75

Susan Darmofalski [116.00]

Plankton Power!

375.00

102.50

Lisa Falk [102.50]



Week #4 Results

Total hours exercised

896.05

Average per participant

11.2

Weekly team prize winner

Week 4- Best Team Name – Game of Chrones

 Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Matt Charette

4 hours – Randelle Bundy

6 hours – Julie Allen

 

Top 3 Teams (by points)

Losers are the Real Winners   978.50 points

Cookin the Books   764.10 points

A Copepod's Pace  719.25. points

 

Individual points for week 4:

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 268.50 points

Adrianne Wallace Losers are the Real Winners 254.50 points

Julie van der Hoop A Copepod's Pace 252.25 points

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Losers are the Real Winners *

6715.00

978.50

Adrianne Wallace [254.50]

Cookin the Books *

5331.00

764.10

Elaine Bolognese [268.50]

A Copepod's Pace *

4710.00

719.25

Julie van der Hoop [252.25]

Fat Oxidizers *

2880.00

622.00

Rene Boiteau [160.00]

The Nematostellas *

3812.00

608.55

Lonny Lippsett [150.60]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

4865.00

596.75

Bill McManamin [142.75]

Bahama Mamas *

4233.00

562.70

Cyndy Chandler [207.00]

Game of Crones *

3400.00

544.00

Wendy Huntington [180.25]

Upregulating our metabolomics *

4110.00

542.75

Gretchen Swarr [172.25]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers *

3395.00

519.75

Joanne Davis [159.75]

Fitness Protection Program

1319.00

366.85

Mary Zawoysky [143.10]

In It To Thin It *

1655.00

345.00

Nanci Pacheco [112.50]

Workout Wonders *

2425.00

344.75

Taylor Mello [112.00]

Quissett Quest *

1447.00

336.20

Muiread Pabalis [90.50]

Designing Women

2225.00

315.50

Kaitlyn Tradd [176.25]

Plankton Power!

1277.00

230.85

Scott Gallager [173.10]



Week #3 Results

Total hours exercised

799.02

Average per participant

9.99

Weekly team prize winner

Week 3- Random drawing winner - Chasing Good Scale Numbers

 

Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Julia Westwater

4 hours – Troy Kelley

6 hours – Danie Kinkade

 

Top 3 Teams (by points)

The Nematostellos   765.20 points

Bahama Mamas   723.00 points

A Copepod's Pace  699.50. points

 

Top individual points for week 3:

Cyndy Chandler

  Bahama Mamas 

321.75 points

Julie van der Hoop

  A Copepod's Pace

   260.00 points

Kaitlyn Tradd

  Designing Women

248.50 points

 

 

 

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

The Nematostellas*

5167.00

765.20

Chris Reddy [244.00]

Bahama Mamas*

5289.00

723.00

Cyndy Chandler [321.75]

A Copepod's Pace*

4840.00

699.50

Julie van der Hoop [260.00]

Cookin the Books*

4475.00

666.50

Elaine Bolognese [240.50]

Losers are the Real Winners*

3425.00

596.25

Greg White [162.50]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill*

3745.00

519.00

Shirley Barkley [116.25]

Designing Women*

3130.00

476.00

Kaitlyn Tradd [248.50]

Game of Crones*

2390.00

467.00

Wendy Huntington [155.00]

Fat Oxidizers*

2340.00

465.50

Marianne Acker [146.50]

Upregulating our metabolomics*

4450.00

451.50

Gretchen Swarr [154.25]

In It To Thin It *

1335.00

333.75

Nanci Pacheco [101.75]

Quissett Quest *

1540.00

325.25

Muiread Pabalis [160.25]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers*

1565.00

290.50

Joanne Davis [93.00]

Workout Wonders*

1980.00

289.00

Susan Darmofalski [107.50]

Fitness Protection Program

1115.00

261.25

Mary Zawoysky [106.75]

Plankton Power!

1155.00

185.75

Scott Gallager [92.00]



Week #2 Results

April 28, 2015

 

Total hours exercised

768.83

 

Average per participant

9.61

 

Weekly team prize winner

Week 2- Most Healthy Behavior Rewards Points – Fat Oxidizers

 

Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Andreas Krupke

4 hours – Christine Charette

6 hours – Dicky Allison

 

Top 3 Teams (by points)

A Copepod's Pace  654.00 points

Bigelow Bowler’s & Bill   649.15 points

Cookin the Books   646.15 points

 

Top individual points for week 2:

Elaine Bolognese  Cookin the Books   237.25 points

Julie van der Hoop  A Copepod's Pace  232.75 points

Melissa Patrician  A Copepod's Pace  184.25 points 

 

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

A Copepod's Pace*

4600.00

654.00

Julie van der Hoop [232.75]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill*

5460.00

649.25

Bill McManamin [163.00]

Cookin the Books*

4286.00

646.15

Elaine Bolognese [237.25]

Fat Oxidizers*

4405.00

632.75

Mattias Cape [155.00]

Upregulating our metabolomics*

4605.00

583.75

Joseph Saulnier [172.00]

Losers are the Real Winners*

3435.00

576.50

Greg White [154.75]

Bahama Mamas*

3295.00

534.45

Julie Allen [134.25]

In It To Thin It *

2330.00

462.75

Melissa Dooley [130.00]

Fitness Protection Program*

1647.00

459.20

Mary Zawoysky [168.75]

Game of Crones*

2490.00

411.50

Wendy Huntington [120.00]

The Nematostellas*

1814.00

410.20

Jonathan Murray [134.50]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers*

2260.00

409.00

Joanne Davis [112.25]

Quissett Quest *

2150.00

393.00

Muiread Pabalis [141.00]

Designing Women*

1282.00

257.30

Megan Carroll [97.50]

Workout Wonders

1200.00

192.00

Susan Darmofalski [122.00]

Plankton Power!

871.00

183.85

Lisa Falk [85.25]



Week #1 Results

April 21, 2015

Total hours exercised

788.63

Average per participant

9.85

Weekly team prize winner

 Week 1 Most Points for Participating in Organized Events – Bigelow Bowler’s and Bill

 

Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

 2 hours – Helen Gordon

 4 hours – Taylor Mello

 6 hours – Alec Bogdanoff

 

Top 3 Teams (by points)

Cookin the Books 800.95

Losers are the Real Winners 772.65

The Nematostellas 625.45

 

Top individual points for week 1:

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 258.50 points

Muiread Pabalis  Quissett Quest  204.75 points

Denise Barnett Losers are the Real Winners 197.25 points  

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Cookin the Books *

5233.00

800.95

Elaine Bolognese [258.50]

Losers are the Real Winners *

5006.00

772.65

Denise Barnett [197.25]

The Nematostellas *

3458.00

625.45

Chris Reddy [176.00]

In It To Thin It *

3360.00

599.75

Troy Kelley [179.50]

A Copepod's Pace *

3765.00

570.50

Julie van der Hoop [188.55]

Quissett Quest *

3722.00

541.45

Muiread Pabalis [204.75]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

3690.00

535.25

Shirley Barkley [159.50]

Bahama Mamas *

3354.00

518.85

Terry McKee [122.75]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers *

2600.00

457.50

Diana Wickman [114.00]

Fat Oxidizers *

2255.00

450.75

Mattias Cape [136.50]

Upregulating our metabolomics

4015.00

425.75

Gretchen Swarr [157.00]

Fitness Protection Program *

1250.00

355.75

Mary Zawoysky [86.75]

Workout Wonders *

1790.00

289.00

Susan Darmofalski [123.00]

Designing Women *

2060.00

281.50

Kaitlyn Tradd [116.00]

Plankton Power!

995.00

194.00

Lisa Falk [115.25]

Game of Crones

765.00

191.25

Shannon Rauch [96.25]




Last updated: June 25, 2015
 


whoi logo

Copyright ©2007 Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, All Rights Reserved, Privacy Policy.
Problems or questions about the site, please contact webdev@whoi.edu