People

SHARE THIS:

A

Henry Abrams
Laboratory Assistant II

Alice Alpert
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Kevin J. Anchukaitis
Assistant Scientist

James Ash
Guest Student

Andrew Ashton
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Marie-Pierre Aubry
Guest Investigator

B

Hannah Barkley
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

F. Beecher Wooding
Oceanographer Emeritus

Mark Behn
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Roxanne Beinart
Postdoctoral Investigator

Rebecka Bence
Summer Student Fellow, Virginia Edgcomb

William A. Berggren
Scientist Emeritus

Joan M. Bernhard
Senior Scientist

Jerzy S. Blusztajn
Research Specialist

S. Thompson Bolmer
Information Systems Associate II

Carl O. Bowin
Scientist Emeritus

Emma Brimdyr
Laboratory Assistant II

James E. Broda
Senior Research Specialist

Peter Bromirski
Adjunct Scientist

Gaetan Burgaud
Guest Investigator

Joshua R. Burton
Senior Research Assistant I

C

Juan Pablo Canales
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Johnson R. Cann
Adjunct Scientist

John Casey
Guest Investigator

Katherine Amelia Castagno
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Christine Chen
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Peter Clift
Guest Investigator

Caroline Cobb
Guest Student

Alec Cobban
Part-time Helper, Part Time Helper

Emmanuel Codillo
Guest Student

Mike Coffin
Adjunct Scientist

Anne Cohen
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

John A. Collins
Senior Research Specialist

Steve Colman
Adjunct Scientist

Craig Connolly
Guest Student

Benoit Cordonnier
Guest Investigator

Anne Jordan Cruz
Research Assistant II

Christina Cuellar
Senior Administrative Assistant II

William Curry
Scientist Emeritus

D

Nicole D'Entremont
Research Assistant I

Andrew Daly
Administrative Associate II, Ocean Institute Administrator, Marine Mammal Center Manager
Morss Colloquium Program Coordinator

Sarah B. Das
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Jacob Deal
Guest Student

Tom DeCarlo
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Kim Deisher
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Colin Devey
Adjunct Scientist

Henry Dick
Senior Scientist

Nadine Doiron
Guest Student

Jeffrey P. Donnelly
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

E

Virginia P. Edgcomb
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Melody Eimer
Guest Student

Kathryn L. Elder
Research Associate III

Jimmy Elsenbeck
Research Associate II

Javier Escartin
Adjunct Scientist

Guy Evans
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Dr Rob. L. Evans
Senior Scientist

F

Maryanne F. Ferreira
Department Administrator

Peter Flemings
Guest Investigator

Claudia Flores
Guest Investigator

Daniel J. Fornari
Senior Scientist, Chair - Ridge 2000 Program for NSF

G

Glenn A Gaetani
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Alan R. Gagnon
Research Specialist

Chris R. German
Senior Scientist

Graham Giese
Oceanographer Emeritus

Maya Gilchrist
Guest Student

Liviu Giosan
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Fatma Gomaa
Postdoctoral Investigator

Jianhua Gong
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Kalina Gospodinova
Research Associate II, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

John Greene
Guest Student

Niya Grozeva
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Weifu Guo
Associate Scientist

H

Susan K. Handwork
Center Adminstrator II

Karen Hanghoj
Guest Investigator

Dr. Stanley R. Hart
Scientist Emeritus

Andrea Hawkes
Adjunct Scientist

John Hayes
Scientist Emeritus

Angela Helbling
Research Associate III

Tacey Hicks
Guest Student

Joshua Hlavenka
Research Associate II

Sus Honjo
Scientist Emeritus

Greg Horning
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Jacob Howe
Postdoctoral Investigator

Susan Humphris
Senior Scientist

I

J

Marti Jeglinski
Research Assistant III

Meghan Jones
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

K

Timothy Kane
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Kristopher Karnauskas
Associate Scientist, On Leave of Absence, Editor, JGR-Oceans

Lloyd Keigwin
Senior Scientist

Peter Kelemen
Adjunct Scientist

Colette Kelly
Summer Student Fellow, Dan McCorkle and Scott Doney

Christopher W. Kinsley
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Daniel Kot
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Eilean Kozak
Administrative Associate I

L

Peter B. Landry
Engineer II

Mary C. Lardie
Senior Research Assistant I

Nicholas Lavoie
Summer Student Fellow, Delia Oppo

Veronique Le Roux
Assistant Scientist

Nina Lebedeva-Ivanova
Guest Investigator

Peter C. Lemmond
Research Associate III

Jiangtao Li
Guest Investigator

Jacob Light
Guest Student

Jian Lin
Senior Scientist

Daniel Litchmore
Guest Student

Yajing Liu
Adjunct Scientist

Daniel Lizarralde
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

George P. Lohmann
Emeritus Research Scholar

Pat Long
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Brett Longworth
Research Associate III

Jorge Lorenzo Trueba
Guest Investigator

M

Stephanie M. Madsen
Senior Research Assistant I

Steven Manganini
Oceanographer Emeritus

Olivier Marchal
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Hannah Mark
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Horst Marschall
Associate Scientist

Larry A. Mayer
Adjunct Scientist

Andrew McCaig
Adjunct Scientist

Daniel McCorkle
Department Chair

Jeff J. McGuire
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Kelly Mckeon
Guest Student

Jerry McManus
Adjunct Scientist

Ann P. McNichol
Senior Research Specialist

Evelyn Mervine
Guest Investigator, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Zara Mirmalek
Guest Investigator

Brian Monteleone
Research Associate III

Samuel Munoz
Postdoctoral Scholar

Daniel Mutamina
Guest Investigator

N

Sune Nielsen
Associate Scientist

O

Delia W. Oppo
Senior Scientist

Matt Osman
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Jeremy D. Owens
Postdoctoral Fellow

P

Maria Pachiadaki
Guest Investigator

Ayla Pamukcu
Guest Investigator

Ross Parnell-Turner
Postdoctoral Investigator

Jessie Kathleen Pearl
Guest Student, JP Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Ryan Petitt
Research Assistant I

Kathryn Rose Pietro
Research Associate III

Libby Pike
Senior Administrative Assistant I

Q

R

Mark L. Roberts
Senior Research Specialist

Dan Rogers
Guest Investigator, Postdoc Investigator

Ellen Roosen
Senior Research Assistant I

David Ross
Scientist Emeritus

Johana Rotterova
Guest Student

S

Adam Sarafian
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Emily Sarafian
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Dr. Robert J. Schneider
Oceanographer Emeritus

Hans Schouten
Scientist Emeritus

Kelly Servant
Administrative Associate I

Hebin Shao
Guest Student

Nobumichi Shimizu
Scientist Emeritus

William Shinevar
Joint Program Student, JP Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Yunchao Shu
Guest Student

BRYAN N SHUMAN
Guest Investigator

Enid K. Sichel
Guest Investigator

Deborah K. Smith
Senior Scientist

Robert A Sohn
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Alyssa Soucy
Summer Student Fellow

Emma Soucy
Guest Student

Samuel A. Soule
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Ralph A. Stephen
Senior Scientist

Laura A. Stevens
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Richard Sullivan
Research Assistant II

Chenguang Sun
Guest Investigator

Stephen A. Swift
Oceanographer Emeritus

Sara Szwaja
Guest Student

T

Uri Ten Brink
Adjunct Scientist

David Thornalley
Adjunct Scientist

Jessica Tierney
Assistant Scientist

Maurice Tivey
Senior Scientist

Masako Tominaga
Adjunct Scientist

Nan Y. Trowbridge
Research Assistant III

Brian E. Tucholke
Scientist Emeritus

Elaine A. Tulka
Administrative Associate II

U

Elazar Uchupi
Scientist Emeritus

Ilya Udovydchenkov
Guest Investigator

V

Dr. Karl F. Von Reden
Senior Research Specialist

W

Nick Waldo
Guest Investigator

Davin Wallace
Guest Investigator

Lizzie Wallace
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Dorsey Wanless
Adjunct Scientist

Nat Wilson
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Charlotte Wiman
Research Assistant II, COI

X

Guangyu Xu
Postdoctoral Scholar

Li Xu
Research Specialist

Y

Xing Yu
Guest Investigator

Z

Ning Zhao
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Tingting Zheng
Guest Student

Chen Zhou
Guest Student

Prosper Zigah
Postdoctoral Investigator