WHOI  WHOI People  

Engineering Staff

Lane J. Abrams
Senior Engineer

Ben Allen
Senior Engineer

Tom Austin
Principal Engineer

John W. Bailey
Research Engineer

Keenan R. Ball
Research Engineer

Sidney Batchelder
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Andrew Beal
Engineer II

Zac Berkowitz
Engineer II

Andrew S Billings
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Micheil Boesel
Engineer II

Daniel J Bogorff
Engineer Assistant III

Andy Bowen
Principal Engineer, Director of National Deep Submergence Facility

Peter Brickley
Senior Engineer, CGSN Observatory Operations Lead

Megan M Carroll
Research Engineer

Rod Catanach
Research Engineer

Reed Christenson
Research Engineer

Alberto Tito Collasius Jr.
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Mark D'Angelo
Research Engineer

Jack Dellibovi
Engineer Assistant III, Electronics Technician

Fred Denton
Engineer II

Eric Drange
Engineer Assistant III

Logan Driscoll
Engineer Assistant II

Alan R. Duester
Engineer II

Daniel Duffany
Research Engineer

James Dunn
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Michael Eder
Senior Engineer

Fran Elder
Engineer I

Joshua Erick
Engineer Assistant II

Stephen M. Faluotico
Engineer II

Norman E. Farr
Senior Engineer

Mario Fernandez
Engineer I

Carl Fiester
Engineer II

Ned C. Forrester
Senior Engineer

Philip E Forte
Research Engineer

Christine Fournier
Engineer Assistant III

Lee Freitag
Principal Engineer

Lee Frey
Senior Engineer

Justin Fujii
Engineer II

Eric Gallimore
Research Engineer

Alan T. Gardner
Research Engineer

Andrew P. Girard
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Henry Gleason
Engineer Assistant II

Daniel Gomez-Ibanez
Research Engineer

Matthew Gould
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Kevin Guay
Engineer Assistant II

Brian J. Guest
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Johanna Hansen
Engineer II

Eric Hayden
Engineer II

Matthew C. Heintz
Senior Engineer

Edward Hobart
Research Engineer

Jonathan C. Howland
Senior Engineer

Tom Hurst
Research Engineer

Baxter Hutchinson
Engineer Assistant I

Frederic Jaffre
Research Engineer

Michael V. Jakuba
Research Engineer, Postdoc Inv.

Tyler Johnson
Engineer Assistant II

Chris Judge
Engineer Assistant III

Jeff Kaeli
Research Engineer, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Carl Kaiser
Research Engineer, NDSF AUV Operations Manager

Jason Kapit
Research Engineer

Sean R Kelley
Engineer II, Engineering Assistant II

Brian Kelly
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Daniel Kleinman
Engineer Assistant III

Peter A. Koski
Engineer II

Amy L. Kukulya
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Thomas M. Lanagan
Engineer II

Steve Lerner
Senior Engineer

Robert Lewis
Engineer Assistant II

Robin Hunter Littlefield
Engineer II

Christopher Lumping
Engineer II

John M. Lund
Engineer II

Casey R. Machado
Engineer II

Denise Manchester
Engineer Assistant III

Kevin Manganini
Engineer II

Glenn McDonald
Research Engineer

Neil M. Mcphee
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Stephen Murphy
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Kristopher Newhall
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Jeff O'Brien
Research Engineer

Loral O'Hara
Research Engineer

Miles Ochs
Engineer Assistant I

Timothy Ogino
Engineer Assistant II

William Ostrom
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Gwyneth E. Packard
Research Engineer

Matthew Palanza
Research Engineer

Jim Partan
Research Engineer

Walter Paul
Senior Engineer

Jeremy Paulus
Research Engineer

Leo Pelletier
Engineer I

Don Peters
Senior Engineer

Tim Peters
Engineer Assistant I

Robert Petitt
Senior Engineer

Jeff Pietro
Senior Engineering Assistant I, Engineering Assistant III

Clifford T. Pontbriand
Engineer II

Hugh Popenoe
Engineer II

Mike Purcell
Principal Engineer

Jim R. Ryder
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Richard Sanger
Research Engineer

Jared Schwartz
Engineer II

Kenneth A. Shorter
Engineer II

Sandipa Singh
Research Engineer

John D. Sisson
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Andrew Smith
Engineer Assistant II

Frederick N. Sonnichsen
Senior Engineer

Roger P. Stokey
Senior Engineer

Stefano Suman
Engineer II

Christopher L. Taylor
Research Engineer

Dara Tebo
Engineer Assistant III

Fredrik T. Thwaites
Research Engineer

Benjamin Tradd
Engineer Assistant III

Kaitlyn Tradd
Engineer II

Korey Verhein
Engineer Assistant III, Engineering Assistant II

Jonathan Ware
Research Engineer

Sheri N. White
Senior Engineer