Engineering Staff

SHARE THIS:

Peter Abdu
Engineer Assistant III

Lane J. Abrams
Senior Engineer

Aidan Alai
Engineer I

Ben Allen
Principal Engineer

Tom Austin
Principal Engineer

John W. Bailey
Research Engineer

Keenan R. Ball
Senior Engineer

Timothy Barrett
Engineer Assistant II

Christopher Basque
Engineer Assistant III, COI

Sidney Batchelder
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Jennifer Batryn
Engineer I

Joseph Bergeron
Engineer Assistant I

Zac Berkowitz
Engineer II

Andrew S Billings
Engineer II

Daniel J Bogorff
Engineer II

Andy Bowen
Principal Engineer, Director of National Deep Submergence Facility

Peter Brickley
Senior Engineer, CGSN Observatory Operations Lead

Steven Caldwell
Engineer Assistant III

Megan M Carroll
Research Engineer

Reed Christenson
Research Engineer

Alberto Tito Collasius Jr.
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Molly Curran
Engineer I

Jack Dellibovi
Engineer Assistant III, Electronics Technician

Fred Denton
Engineer II

Meghan Donohue
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Daniel Duffany
Research Engineer

James Dunn
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Fran Elder
Engineer II

David Evangelista
Engineer Assistant II

Stephen M. Faluotico
Engineer II

Norman E. Farr
Principal Engineer

Mario Fernandez
Engineer II

Carl Fiester
Engineer II

Philip E Forte
Research Engineer

Christine Fournier
Engineer Assistant III

Alex Franks
Engineer I, Engineer 1

Lee Freitag
Principal Engineer

Lee Frey
Senior Engineer

Justin Fujii
Engineer II

Eric Gallimore
Research Engineer

Alan T. Gardner
Research Engineer

Andrew P. Girard
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Henry Gleason
Engineer Assistant II

Daniel Gomez-Ibanez
Research Engineer

Matthew Gould
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Matthew Grund
Senior Engineer

Brian J. Guest
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Terence R. Hammar
Research Engineer

Christina Haskins
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Eric Hayden
Engineer II

Matthew C. Heintz
Senior Engineer

Edward Hobart
Research Engineer

Mark Horn
Engineer I

Jonathan C. Howland
Senior Engineer

Tessa Hulburt
Engineer Assistant III

Tom Hurst
Research Engineer

Frederic Jaffre
Research Engineer

Michael V. Jakuba
Research Engineer

Tyler Johnson
Engineer I

Chris Judge
Engineer Assistant III

Jeff Kaeli
Research Engineer, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Jason Kapit
Research Engineer

Sean R Kelley
Engineer II, Engineering Assistant II

Brian Kelly
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Stephen Kortis
Engineer Assistant II, Engineering Assistant II, COI

Peter A. Koski
Research Engineer

Amy L. Kukulya
Senior Engineering Assistant II

James Kuo
Engineer I

Thomas M. Lanagan
Engineer II

Steve Lerner
Senior Engineer

Robin Hunter Littlefield
Research Engineer

Nico Llanos
Engineer Assistant II

Christopher Lumping
Engineer II

John M. Lund
Research Engineer

Casey R. Machado
Research Engineer

Denise Manchester
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Kevin Manganini
Engineer II

Mike McCarthy
Senior Engineering Assistant I, Contractor Alvin A4500

Glenn McDonald
Research Engineer

Neil M. Mcphee
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Stephen Murphy
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Jeff O'Brien
Research Engineer

Loral O'Hara
Research Engineer

Miles Ochs
Engineer II

Greg J. Packard
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Gwyneth E. Packard
Senior Engineer, Research Engineer

Matthew Palanza
Senior Engineer

Jim Partan
Research Engineer

Leo Pelletier
Engineer II

Don Peters
Senior Engineer

Stephanie Petillo
Research Engineer

Robert Petitt
Senior Engineer

Jeff Pietro
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Clifford T. Pontbriand
Research Engineer

Hugh Popenoe
Engineer II

Mike Purcell
Principal Engineer

Chris Rauch
Research Engineer

Thomas Rugh
Engineer Assistant I

Jim R. Ryder
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Richard Sanger
Research Engineer

Jared Schwartz
Engineer II

Kenneth A. Shorter
Engineer II

Sandipa Singh
Research Engineer

John D. Sisson
Senior Engineering Assistant II

Michael Skowronski
Research Engineer, Engineer

Frederick N. Sonnichsen
Senior Engineer

Roger P. Stokey
Principal Engineer

Stefano Suman
Research Engineer

Christopher L. Taylor
Research Engineer

Dara Tebo
Engineer Assistant III

Fredrik T. Thwaites
Research Engineer

Benjamin Tradd
Engineer Assistant III

Kaitlyn Tradd
Engineer II

Korey Verhein
Engineer Assistant III, Engineering Assistant II

Jonathan Ware
Senior Engineer

Sheri N. White
Senior Engineer

Diana L. Wickman
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Mike Williams
Engineer Assistant II

Dennis
Engineer I