People

SHARE THIS:

A

Henry Abrams
Laboratory Assistant II

Andrew Ashton
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Marie-Pierre Aubry
Guest Investigator

B

F. Beecher Wooding
Oceanographer Emeritus

Mark Behn
Senior Scientist

William A. Berggren
Scientist Emeritus

Joan M. Bernhard
Senior Scientist

Jerzy S. Blusztajn
Research Specialist

S. Thompson Bolmer
Information Systems Associate II

Bethany Bowen
Guest Student

Carl O. Bowin
Scientist Emeritus

James F. Bramante
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Emma Brimdyr
Laboratory Assistant II

James E. Broda
Senior Research Specialist

Peter Bromirski
Adjunct Scientist

Maura Burke
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Joshua R. Burton
Senior Research Assistant I

C

Juan Pablo Canales
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Katherine Amelia Castagno
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Christine Y. Chen
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Fiona Clerc
Joint Program Student

Peter Clift
Guest Investigator

Alec Cobban
Research Assistant I

Emmanuel Codillo
Joint Program Student

Mike Coffin
Adjunct Scientist

Anne Cohen
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

John A. Collins
Senior Research Specialist

Steve Colman
Adjunct Scientist

Alan Condron
Assistant Scientist

Benoit Cordonnier
Guest Investigator

Anne Jordan Cruz
Research Assistant II

Anna Cullen
Guest Student

William Curry
Scientist Emeritus

D

Nicole D'Entremont
Research Assistant II

Andrew Daly
Administrative Associate II, Ocean Institute Administrator, Marine Mammal Center Manager
Morss Colloquium Program Coordinator

Sarah B. Das
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Kim Deisher
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Henry Dick
Senior Scientist

Charmille Coleen Dizon
Guest Student

Jeffrey P. Donnelly
Senior Scientist

Ann Dunlea
Postdoctoral Scholar

E

Virginia P. Edgcomb
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Kathryn L. Elder
Research Associate III

Javier Escartin
Adjunct Scientist

Guy Evans
Postdoctoral Investigator, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Dr Rob. L. Evans
Department Chair

F

Wenyuan Fan
Postdoctoral Scholar

Michaela Fendrock
Joint Program Student

Maryanne F. Ferreira
Department Administrator

Luke Fisher
Guest Student

Claudia Flores
Guest Investigator

Daniel J. Fornari
Senior Scientist, Chair - Ridge 2000 Program for NSF

G

Glenn A Gaetani
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Alan R. Gagnon
Research Specialist

Chris R. German
Senior Scientist

Graham Giese
Oceanographer Emeritus

Liviu Giosan
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Jianhua Gong
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Kalina Gospodinova
Research Associate II

Niya Grozeva
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Hao Guo
Guest Student

Weifu Guo
Associate Scientist

H

Leanne Hancock
Guest Student

Susan K. Handwork
Center Administrator II

Karen Hanghoj
Guest Investigator

Dalton Hardisty
Postdoctoral Scholar

Dr. Stanley R. Hart
Scientist Emeritus

Andrea Hawkes
Adjunct Scientist

Joshua Hlavenka
Research Associate II

Sus Honjo
Scientist Emeritus

Sally Houghton
Senior Administrative Assistant I

Susan Humphris
Senior Scientist

I

J

Meghan Jones
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

K

Timothy Kane
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Kristopher Karnauskas
Adjunct Scientist, On Leave of Absence, Editor, JGR-Oceans

Lloyd Keigwin
Senior Scientist

Peter Kelemen
Adjunct Scientist

Niteshkumar Khonde
Postdoctoral Fellow, SERB Indo-US Post Doctoral Fellow

Christopher W. Kinsley
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Lauren Kipp
Joint Program Student, Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Daniel Kot
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Eilean Kozak
Administrative Associate I

L

Peter B. Landry
Engineer II

Mary C. Lardie
Senior Research Assistant I

Veronique Le Roux
Associate Scientist

Peter C. Lemmond
Research Associate III

Gen Li
Guest Student

Jiangtao Li
Guest Investigator

Yang Liao
Postdoctoral Scholar

Jian Lin
Senior Scientist

Yajing Liu
Adjunct Scientist

Daniel Lizarralde
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

George P. Lohmann
Emeritus Research Scholar

Pat Long
Senior Engineering Assistant I

Brett Longworth
Research Associate III

Jorge Lorenzo Trueba
Guest Investigator

M

Qiang Ma
Guest Student

Steven Manganini
Emeritus Research Scholar

Nicole Mantopoulos
Senior Administrative Assistant I

Paraskevi Mara
Guest Investigator

Olivier Marchal
Senior Scientist

Hannah Mark
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Gabriela Serrato Marks
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Horst Marschall
Associate Scientist

Larry A. Mayer
Adjunct Scientist

Andrew McCaig
Adjunct Scientist

Daniel McCorkle
Senior Scientist

Emma Mccully
Research Assistant I

Jeff J. McGuire
Senior Scientist

Kelly McKeon
Visiting Investigator

Jerry McManus
Adjunct Scientist

Ann P. McNichol
Senior Research Specialist

Haoran Meng
Guest Student

Zara Mirmalek
Guest Investigator

Nathaniel Mollica
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Brian Monteleone
Research Associate III

Hendrik Mueller
Guest Investigator

N

Sune Nielsen
Associate Scientist

O

Jean-Arthur Olive
Adjunct Scientist, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Delia W. Oppo
Senior Scientist

Matt Osman
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

P

Rose Palermo
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Ayla Pamukcu
Guest Investigator

Giuliana Panieri
Adjunct Scientist

Ross Parnell-Turner
Postdoctoral Investigator

Jessie Kathleen Pearl
Guest Student

Kathryn Rose Pietro
Research Associate III

Q

R

Megan Reilly
Guest Student

Mark L. Roberts
Senior Research Specialist

Luis Rodriguez
Guest Student

Dan Rogers
Guest Investigator, Postdoc Investigator

Ellen Roosen
Senior Research Assistant I

David Ross
Scientist Emeritus

S

Adam Sarafian
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Fabio Sarti
Guest Investigator

James Schadt
Guest Student

Dr. Robert J. Schneider
Oceanographer Emeritus

Hans Schouten
Scientist Emeritus

Kelly Servant
Administrative Associate I

Nobumichi Shimizu
Scientist Emeritus

William Shinevar
Joint Program Student, JP Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Enid K. Sichel
Guest Investigator

Paris Smalls
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Robert A Sohn
Senior Scientist

Samuel A. Soule
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Ralph A. Stephen
Scientist Emeritus

Richard Sullivan
Research Assistant II

Stephen A. Swift
Emeritus Research Scholar

T

Uri Ten Brink
Adjunct Scientist

William G. Thompson
Scientist Emeritus

David Thornalley
Adjunct Scientist

Maurice Tivey
Senior Scientist

Masako Tominaga
Adjunct Scientist

Nan Y. Trowbridge
Research Assistant III

Brian E. Tucholke
Scientist Emeritus

U

Elazar Uchupi
Scientist Emeritus

Ilya Udovydchenkov
Guest Investigator

Natalie Umling
Postdoctoral Investigator

Benjamin Urann
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics, Henry Dick

V

Dr. Karl F. Von Reden
Emeritus Research Scholar

W

Lizzie Wallace
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Tess Walther
Research Assistant II

Dorsey Wanless
Adjunct Scientist

Felix Weber
Guest Investigator

Julia Wilcots
Joint Program Student

Charlotte Wiman
Research Assistant II, COI

X

Guangyu Xu
Postdoctoral Investigator

Li Xu
Research Specialist

Y

Miaolei Ya
Guest Student

Z

Xubo Zhang
Guest Student

Yuxiang Zhang
Guest Student

Ning Zhao
Institution Visiting Scholar, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Tingting Zheng
Guest Student

Chen Zhou
Guest Student

Jasmine Zhu
Research Associate III, Guest Student