WHOI  WHOI People  

Joint Program

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Harriet Alexander
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Alice Alpert
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Dan Amrhein
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Hannah Barkley
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

B. Cael Barry
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Alex Bergan
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Erin Black
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Alec Bogdanoff
Joint Program Student

Rene Boiteau
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Ellie Bors
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

James F. Bramante
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Camrin Braun
Joint Program Student, Graduate Student in MIT/WHOI Joint Program in Oceanography, Biological Oceanography

Genevieve Brett
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Emily Brownlee
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Claire Bucholz
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C

Joern Callies
Geophysical Fluid Dynamics Participant, Joint Program Student

Katherine Castagno
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Chawalit Charoenpong
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Christine Chen
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Deepak Cherian
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Byung Gu Cho
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Sophie Chu
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

James Collins
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Wm. Bryce Corlett
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D

Tom DeCarlo
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Andrea Dubin
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

E

Maja Edenius
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Bethanie Edwards
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Stephen Elliott
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Sebastian Essink
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Emily Racz Estes
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Guy Evans
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

F

Gabriela Farfan
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Helen Feng
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Margaux Filippi
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Alexis Fischer
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Kyrstin Fornace
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Dehann Fourie
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

G

Niya Grozeva
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Danielle Gruen
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H

Maha Haji
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Nicholas Hawco
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Noelle Adriana Held
Joint Program Student, JP Student, Chemical Oceanography

Jordon Hemingway
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Julia Hopkins
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Greg Horning
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Evan Howard
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

J

Rebecca Jackson
Joint Program Student

Julie Jakoboski
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Winifred Johnson
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Benjamin T. Jones
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Meghan Jones
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K

Bryan Kaiser
Joint Program Student

Max Kaplan
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Christopher W. Kinsley
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Lauren Kipp
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L

Bennett Lambert
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Isabela Le Bras
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Paul Lerner
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Samuel Levang
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Benjamin Linhoff
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Marianna Linz
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M

Nicholas Macfarlane
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Cara Manning
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Hannah Mark
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Dana Mastropole
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Megan May
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Jesse McNichol
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Sophia Merrifield
Joint Program Student

Thomas Miller
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Emily Moberg
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Simone Moos
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Melissa Moulton
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

N

Jaap Nienhuis
Joint Program Student, Guest Investigator, Marine Geology and Geophysics

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

O

Kelly Ogden
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Marilena Oltmanns
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Mara Orescanin
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Alejandra C. Ortiz
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Matt Osman
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P

Jennifer Panlilio
Joint Program Student, Graduate Student Research Assistant , Biological Oceanography

Jessie Kathleen Pearl
Joint Program Student, JP Student, Marine Geology and Geophysics

Katie Pitz
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R

Deepa Rao
Joint Program Student, JP Graduate Student, Biological Oceanography

Hanny Rivera
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Tyler Rohr
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Sarah Rosengard
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Nicholas Rypkema
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S

Nicholas Saflund
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Katie Samuelson
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Adam Sarafian
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Emily Sarafian
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Thomas Sayre-McCord
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Cristina Schultz
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Esther Shyu
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Oscar Sosa
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Gualtiero Spiro Jaeger
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

Laura Stevens
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

Kevin Sutherland
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Rohith Vilasur Swaminathan
Joint Program Student, Physical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

T

Alexandra Tcaciuc
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

V

Julie van der Hoop
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Pedro Vaz Teixeira
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

W

David Wang
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Anna Wargula
Joint Program Student

Laura Weber
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Jennifer Wehof
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Christian Welch
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

Jeanette Wheeler
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Nat Wilson
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Y

Atulya Yellepeddi
Joint Program Student, Applied Ocean Science & Engineering

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Z

Casey Zakroff
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Ning Zhao
Joint Program Student, Marine Geology & Geophysics