Marine Chemistry & Geochemistry

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Marianne Acker
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Hannah Ake
Information Systems Associate II

Amy Apprill
Associate Scientist

Abigail Archer
Guest Investigator, Marine Resources Specialist

Cierra Armstrong
Guest Student

Maureen Auro
Research Associate II

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Lydia Babcock-Adams
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Mike Bacon
Scientist Emeritus

Paulina Bahamonde
Guest Investigator

Max Beaurepaire
Guest Student

Kevin W. Becker
Postdoctoral Investigator

Shavonna Bent
Guest Student, Amy Apprill & Colleen Hansel

Heather Benway
Research Specialist

Greg Berman
Guest Investigator, Coastal Processes Specialist

Mathew Biddle
Information Systems Associate II, Data Manager

David Brankovits
Postdoctoral Scholar

Jeffrey M. Brodeur
COMM/OUTRCH SPC, Sea Grant Communications Specialist

Kristina Brown
Guest Investigator

Carly Buchwald
Guest Investigator, Chemical Oceanography

Ken Buesseler
Senior Scientist

Scott Buresh
Guest Student

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C

Kevin L. Cahill
Senior Research Assistant I

Clare Cahir
Guest Student

Linda A. Cannata
Administrative Associate II

Patrick Carter
Guest Student

Luka Catipovic
Joint Program Student, Student

James Cervino
Guest Investigator, Marine and Environmental Specialist, Global Warming: Disaster Relief Restoration

Cyndy Chandler
Oceanographer Emeritus

Matthew A. Charette
Senior Scientist

Chawalit "Net" Charoenpong
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Rebecca Chmiel
Joint Program Student

Samantha Clevenger
Joint Program Student

Sheila Clifford
Administrative Associate II

Natalie Cohen
Postdoctoral Fellow

James Collins
Guest Investigator, Chemical Oceanography

Kyle Conner
Summer Student Fellow

Elizabeth Connors
Laboratory Assistant II

Emily Cooperdock
Postdoctoral Scholar

Sol Cooperdock
Research Assistant III

Joshua M. Curtice
Research Associate III

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

D

Jessica Dabrowski
Joint Program Student

Werner Deuser
Scientist Emeritus

Julia M. Diaz
Guest Investigator

Scott C. Doney
Adjunct Scientist

Jessica Drysdale
Research Assistant III

Ann Dunlea
Postdoctoral Scholar

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

E

Alina Ebling
Postdoctoral Investigator

Mohamed El-waraky
Guest Student

Meg Estapa
Adjunct Scientist

Guy Evans
Postdoctoral Investigator, Marine Geology and Geophysics

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

F

Gabriela Farfan
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Gregory Fiske
Guest Investigator

Mackenzie Fiss
Guest Student

Caroline Sara Fortunato
Guest Investigator

Madelyn Francesconi
Guest Student

Alexander Frank
Postdoctoral Investigator

Helen Fredricks
Research Specialist

Dr. Nelson M Frew
Oceanographer Emeritus

Maxwell Furigay
Summer Student Fellow

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

G

Valier Galy
Associate Scientist

Noah Germolus
Joint Program Student

David M. Glover
Oceanographer Emeritus

Meagan E. Gonneea
Guest Investigator, Chemical Oceanography

Nathalie F. Goodkin
Guest Investigator

Kelsey Gosselin
Research Assistant II

Kalina Grabb
Joint Program Student

Benjamin Granzow
Joint Program Student

Danielle Gruen
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H

Kathryn Halloran
Joint Program Student

Ulrich Hanke
Postdoctoral Fellow

Colleen Hansel
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Noelle Adriana Held
Joint Program Student, JP Student, Chemical Oceanography

Paul B. Henderson
Research Associate III

Henry Holm
Research Assistant II

Robert Holmes
Guest Investigator

Fiona Hopewell
Laboratory Assistant I

Tristan J. Horner
Assistant Scientist

Jeremy Hoyle
Guest Student

Tianyi Huang
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Julie Huber
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Konrad A Hughen
Senior Scientist

Jonathan Hunter
Postdoctoral Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

J

Shannon Jarbeau
Guest Investigator, CRS & Floodplain Coordinator

William J. Jenkins
Emeritus Research Scholar

Carl G. Johnson
Research Specialist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

K

Jen Karolewski
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Maria Kavanaugh
Guest Investigator

Abigail Keller
Guest Investigator

Marissa Kellogg
Joint Program Student

Jennifer Kenyon
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Lauren Kipp
Joint Program Student, Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Frieder Klein
Associate Scientist

Elizabeth B. Kujawinski
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Mark Kurz
Senior Scientist, NOSAMS Director

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L

Ellen Lalk
Joint Program Student

Kimberly Lambert
Guest Student

Boaz Lazar
Guest Investigator

Paul Lerner
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Jingxuan Li
Joint Program Student

Haorui Liang
Guest Student

Ivan D. Lima
Research Specialist

Julia Lindow
Guest Investigator

Matt Long
Assistant Scientist

Krista Longnecker
Research Specialist

William Longo
Postdoctoral Investigator

Dempsey E. Lott
Senior Research Specialist

Daniel Lowenstein
Research Assistant II

Sheron Luk
Joint Program Student, Graduate Student, Chemical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M

Mai Maheigan
Research Associate II

Solange Martin
Guest Student

William Martin
Scientist Emeritus

Rivelino Martins cavalcante
Guest Investigator

Donald Martocello
Joint Program Student

Claire Mayorga
Summer Student Fellow

Mike Mazzotta
Postdoctoral Fellow

Matthew R. McIlvin
Research Associate III

Theresa McKee
Senior Information Systems Assistant II

Benjamin Mckenzie
Guest Student

Craig McLean
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography, Dan Repeta

Carolyn A. Miller
Research Associate III

Rachel Moberg
Laboratory Assistant I

Dawn Moran
Research Associate II

Kate Morkeski
Research Assistant III

Donna M. Mortimer
Administrative Associate II

Diane Murphy
Guest Investigator, Fisheries & Aquaculture Specialist

Mary Murphy
Department Administrator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

N

Robert K. Nelson
Research Specialist

David Nicholson
Associate Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

O

Veronique Oldham
Postdoctoral Scholar

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P

Hilary Palevsky
Postdoctoral Investigator, Postdoc

Kelsey Perry
Laboratory Assistant I

Meagan Perry
Guest Student

Bernhard Peucker-Ehrenbrink
Department Chair

Steven M. Pike
Research Specialist

Jonathan Pohlman
Guest Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Q

Alex Quizon
Guest Student

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R

Laura Rea
Research Assistant II

Christopher M. Reddy
Senior Scientist

Eoghan Reeves
Guest Investigator

Joshua Reitsma
Guest Investigator

Daniel J. Repeta
Senior Scientist

Jennie Rheuban
Research Associate III

Mallory Ringham
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Laura Robinson
Adjunct Scientist

Montserrat Roca marti
New Hire

Tyler Rohr
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S

Peter Saccocia
Guest Investigator

Mak Saito
Senior Scientist

Zoe Sandwith
Research Assistant III

Jaci Saunders
Postdoctoral Fellow, NASA Postdoctoral Fellow

Fred Sayles
Scientist Emeritus

Conrad Schloer
Information Systems Associate II, ISA II

Cristina Schultz
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Jane Sedlak
Summer Student Fellow

Jeffrey S. Seewald
Senior Scientist

Indra Sen
Guest Investigator

Margrethe Serres
Research Associate III

Lauren Seyler
Postdoctoral Investigator

Adam Shepherd
Information Systems Associate III

Edward R. Sholkovitz
Scientist Emeritus

Grace Simpkins
Senior Administrative Assistant II, Sea Grant Educator

Katherine Sisson
Other Fellow

Marissa Small
Laboratory Assistant I

Amy Smith
Postdoctoral Investigator

Shuzhen Song
Guest Student

Frederick N. Sonnichsen
Senior Engineer

Melissa Soule
Research Specialist, Research Associate

Amanda Spivak
Associate Scientist

Rachel Stanley
Adjunct Scientist

Lulia Streanga
Summer Student Fellow

Adam Subhas
Postdoctoral Scholar

Margaret Sulanowska
Senior Research Assistant II

Anna Suslova
Guest Investigator

Kevin Sutherland
Joint Program Student, Chemical Oceanography

Gretchen Swarr
Research Associate II

Sean P Sylva
Research Associate III

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

T

Tyler Tamasi
Joint Program Student

Geoff Thompson
Scientist Emeritus

Elizabeth Trembath-Reichert
Postdoctoral Fellow

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

V

Luis Valentin-Alvarado
Research Assistant I

Pham dang tri Van
Guest Investigator

Benjamin Van Mooy
Senior Scientist

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

W

Zhaohui 'Aleck' Wang
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Scott Wankel
Associate Scientist

Collin Ward
Assistant Scientist

Kristen E. Whalen
Guest Investigator

Jean Whelan
Oceanographer Emeritus

Brittany N Widner
Postdoctoral Investigator

Eyal Wurgaft
Postdoctoral Investigator

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

X

Charles Xu
Guest Student

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Z

Oliver C. Zafiriou
Scientist Emeritus

Mary Zawoysky
Administrative Associate II

Yushuang Zhang
Guest Student