WHOI  WHOI People  

R/V Knorr

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Nick Alexander
Marine Electrician

Jose Andrade
Able Body Seaman

Christopher Armanetti
Ordinary Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

B

Jerry Beard
Electronics Technician, Communications Officer

Patrick Bedard
Oiler

Derek P. Bergeron
Chief Mate

Peter A Boucher
Ordinary Seaman

Martin J Bronson
Oiler

Harold Burnett
Steward

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

C

TODD A CARTER
2nd Assistant Engineer

Paul Carty
Chief Mate

Katie Chelekis
Oiler

Kyle L. Covert
Junior Engineer

Kevin Cruse
2nd Assistant Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

E

Charles L Eaton
Cook

Deidra Emrich
Chief Mate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

F

Leo Fitz
Able Body Seaman

Keenan Foley
Ordinary Seaman

Rogelio P Fong
Oiler

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

G

India M Grammatica
Cook

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

H

Ebony A Haltiwanger
Oiler

Denise D Hanrahan
Mess Attendant

Grayson Harris
Ordinary Seaman

Jennifer Hickey
2nd Mate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

L

Jean Lavache
Junior Engineer

Thomas G Leong
Mess Attendant

Peter J. Liarikos
Boatswain

Scott W Loweth
Able Body Seaman

Samuel J Lyons
3rd Assistant Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

M

Piotr Marczak
Chief Engineer

Todd D. Meeker
2nd Assistant Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

P

James E Proctor
Oiler

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

R

Anthony Reveira
Mess Attendant

Kevin L Roth
Able Body Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

S

Raymond W Schaefer
Chief Engineer

Adam Seamans
Chief Mate

Kent D. Sheasley
Master

Michael Singleton
3rd Mate, Regular Relief

Paul St. Onge
Able Body Seaman

Wayne Sylvia
2nd Assistant Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

T

Perry R Taitano
Oiler

Orlando Antonio Thompson
Oiler

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

V

Greg L Valladao
2nd Assistant Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

W

Stephen A. Walsh
Chief Engineer

Eric H Witte
Steward

Glenn O Woodford
Oiler

Joshua Woodrow
3rd Mate