Please note: You are viewing the unstyled version of this website. Either your browser does not support CSS (cascading style sheets) or it has been disabled. Skip navigation.

Members of the Corporation

  Email    Print  PDF  Change text to small (default) Change text to medium Change text to large

Members of the Corporation | Ex Officio Members | Honorary Members
Members of the Corporation
A. Clinton Allen, III
Peter Aron 
James Austin, Jr.
William Bancroft  
Christopher Barrow  
Barbara  Beltz  
Rodney Berens  
Hugh Bolton  
Coleman Burke  
Richard Burnes, Jr.
Timothy Burns  
H. Lawrence Clark  
James Clark, Jr.
Samuel Coleman  
Noellette Conway-Schempf  
Trudy  Coxe  
Victoria Cunningham  
Daphne Hoch Cunningham  
J.H. Dow  Davis  
Stephen Day  
Robert Day,  Jr.
Alfred Dengler  
Sara  Dent  
Craig Dorman (USN Ret.)  
Peter Dragone  
John Drexel, IV
Robert Ducommun  
Coburn Everdell  AIA
Richard Falkenrath, Jr.
John Farrington 
Margaret Flanagan  
Michele  Foster  
Christine  Fox 
Clark Freise  
Robert Gagosian 
John Haase 
Steven Hoch  
Ann  Hollick  
Stanley Honey  
Joseph Hoopes,  Jr.
Kinnaird Howland  
Weston Howland, III
Jefferson Hughes, Jr.
Matthew Hurlock 
Hamilton James  
Jane Jamieson  
Geoffrey Jenkins  
Laura Johnson  
Eric Jostrom  
Paul Keeler  
Thomas Keffer  
Scott  Krentzman  
Anne Kronenberg  
Timothea Larr  
Paul  Levine  
Marlon Lewis  
Crea Lintilhac  
Susan Livingston  
George Lodge, Jr.
Hambleton Lord  
James Luyten  
Robin Mandjes  
Jennifer Toolin McAuliffe 
Georgette McConnell  
Judith McDowell 
Pamela McNamara  
L. Dean Miltimore 
Joyce Moss  
Nancy Newcomb  
B. Waring Partridge, IV
Joseph Patton, Jr.
John  Peirce  
Shepard Remis  
James Rosenfield  
George Sakellaris  
D. Alec Sargent  
John Sawyer  
William  Schmidt,  II
Emily Schorer  
David Scully  
Matthew Seiler 
William Smith  
Paul Speer  
Jonathan Stavis 
Peter Stein  
Gregory Stone  
Christopher Tapscott  
Stephen Taylor  
Jean Tempel  
Geoffrey Thompson 
Thomas Tierney  
Peter Tobeason  
Edward Tregurtha  
Felix Twaalfhoven 
John Tyler  
Peter Wallace  
Peter Wiebe 
Charles Willis, IV
Kenneth Woodcock  
Priscilla Woods  
Edmund Woollen  
Barbara Wu  
Devdutt Yellurkar  
Jamie Zimmerman  


Members of the Corporation | Ex Officio Members | Honorary Members
Ex Officio Members
Jeffrey  Fernandez  
Christopher Land  
Laurence Madin  
Newton Merrill  
Robert Munier  
John O'Brien  
Richard Pittenger USN (Ret.)
Elisabeth Sikes  
Hardwick Simmons  
James Yoder  


Members of the Corporation | Ex Officio Members | Honorary Members
Honorary Members
Rex Adams 
Tenley Albright 
Richard Arthur 
Joseph Barr, Jr.
Edward Brainard, II
Carter Cafritz  
George Chamillard  
Ruth Clark  
Jill Conway  
Gorham Cross,  Jr.
Ariana Fairbanks  
Nelson Gifford  
Prosser  Gifford  
Richard  Goldsby  
Hugh Greenway  
Ann Hale  
Halsey Herreshoff  
Harold Hestnes  
Richard  Hill  
William Kealy  
Thomas Kehler  
Charles  Lucas  
William Mackey  
Renville McMann, Jr.
Denman McNear  
L. Thomas  Melly  
James Mooney, Jr.
George Moses  
Walter Noonan  
James Orr, Jr.
James Pickman 
Gene Porter  
Willis Reals  
David Ross  
William Rugh  
Louis Rusitzky  
Charles Schmidt  
William Shipley  
Charles Slichter  
Jack Stiffler  
Carol Stuart  
Arlette Swift  
John Swope  
Cecil Thompson  
Keith Thomson  
Emily Wade  

Last updated: July 21, 2015