Please note: You are viewing the unstyled version of this website. Either your browser does not support CSS (cascading style sheets) or it has been disabled. Skip navigation.

Weekly Winning Results

  Email    Print  PDF  Change text to small (default) Change text to medium Change text to large



Week #5 Results

Total hours exercised

724.32

Average per participant

9.05

Weekly team prize winner

Week 5- Most Hours Exercised – Losers are the Real Winners

 Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Wendy Sandner

4 hours – Sara Bender

6 hours – Melissa Dooley

 Top 3 Teams (by points)

Losers are the Real Winners   848.75 points

Cookin the Books   767.55 points

The Nematostellas  709.10. points

Top individual points for week 5:

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 267.50 points

Cyndy Chandler Bahama Mamas 230.75 points

Denise Barnett Losers are the Real Winners 223.75 points

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Losers are the Real Winners *

5565.00

848.75

Denise Barnett [223.75]

Cookin the Books *

4932.00

767.55

Elaine Bolognese [267.50]

The Nematostellas *

3742.00

709.10

Chris Reddy [169.50]

Bahama Mamas *

3868.00

695.35

Cyndy Chandler [230.75]

Upregulating our metabolomics *

4180.00

579.75

Joseph Saulnier [135.25]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

3892.00

514.55

Bill McManamin [137.05]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers *

2295.00

459.75

Liz Caporelli [130.50]

Fat Oxidizers

1910.00

430.50

Marianne Acker [184.00]

Quissett Quest *

2265.00

425.75

Janet Fields [111.75]

Fitness Protection Program *

1745.00

410.00

Mary Zawoysky [165.00]

In It To Thin It *

1565.00

387.00

Veta Green [113.50]

Game of Crones *

1815.00

355.25

Helen Gordon [146.00]

A Copepod's Pace *

2130.00

354.00

Carly Buchwald [100.00]

Designing Women

2025.00

292.50

Kaitlyn Tradd [139.50]

Workout Wonders

1155.00

209.75

Susan Darmofalski [116.00]

Plankton Power!

375.00

102.50

Lisa Falk [102.50]



Week #4 Results

Total hours exercised

896.05

Average per participant

11.2

Weekly team prize winner

Week 4- Best Team Name – Game of Chrones

 Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Matt Charette

4 hours – Randelle Bundy

6 hours – Julie Allen

 

Top 3 Teams (by points)

Losers are the Real Winners   978.50 points

Cookin the Books   764.10 points

A Copepod's Pace  719.25. points

 

Individual points for week 4:

Elaine Bolognese Cookin the Books 268.50 points

Adrianne Wallace Losers are the Real Winners 254.50 points

Julie van der Hoop A Copepod's Pace 252.25 points

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

Losers are the Real Winners *

6715.00

978.50

Adrianne Wallace [254.50]

Cookin the Books *

5331.00

764.10

Elaine Bolognese [268.50]

A Copepod's Pace *

4710.00

719.25

Julie van der Hoop [252.25]

Fat Oxidizers *

2880.00

622.00

Rene Boiteau [160.00]

The Nematostellas *

3812.00

608.55

Lonny Lippsett [150.60]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill *

4865.00

596.75

Bill McManamin [142.75]

Bahama Mamas *

4233.00

562.70

Cyndy Chandler [207.00]

Game of Crones *

3400.00

544.00

Wendy Huntington [180.25]

Upregulating our metabolomics *

4110.00

542.75

Gretchen Swarr [172.25]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers *

3395.00

519.75

Joanne Davis [159.75]

Fitness Protection Program

1319.00

366.85

Mary Zawoysky [143.10]

In It To Thin It *

1655.00

345.00

Nanci Pacheco [112.50]

Workout Wonders *

2425.00

344.75

Taylor Mello [112.00]

Quissett Quest *

1447.00

336.20

Muiread Pabalis [90.50]

Designing Women

2225.00

315.50

Kaitlyn Tradd [176.25]

Plankton Power!

1277.00

230.85

Scott Gallager [173.10]



Week #3 Results

Total hours exercised

799.02

Average per participant

9.99

Weekly team prize winner

Week 3- Random drawing winner - Chasing Good Scale Numbers

 

Individual winners for 2, 4, 6 hours of exercise

2 hours – Julia Westwater

4 hours – Troy Kelley

6 hours – Danie Kinkade

 

Top 3 Teams (by points)

The Nematostellos   765.20 points

Bahama Mamas   723.00 points

A Copepod's Pace  699.50. points

 

Top individual points for week 3:

Cyndy Chandler

  Bahama Mamas 

321.75 points

Julie van der Hoop

  A Copepod's Pace

   260.00 points

Kaitlyn Tradd

  Designing Women

248.50 points

 

 

 

Teams with at least 4 members of the 5 with at least 2 hours of activity are flagged with a *

Team

Total minutes

Total points

Top team member(s)

The Nematostellas*

5167.00

765.20

Chris Reddy [244.00]

Bahama Mamas*

5289.00

723.00

Cyndy Chandler [321.75]

A Copepod's Pace*

4840.00

699.50

Julie van der Hoop [260.00]

Cookin the Books*

4475.00

666.50

Elaine Bolognese [240.50]

Losers are the Real Winners*

3425.00

596.25

Greg White [162.50]

Bigelow Bowler's & Bill*

3745.00

519.00

Shirley Barkley [116.25]

Designing Women*

3130.00

476.00

Kaitlyn Tradd [248.50]

Game of Crones*

2390.00

467.00

Wendy Huntington [155.00]

Fat Oxidizers*

2340.00

465.50

Marianne Acker [146.50]

Upregulating our metabolomics*

4450.00

451.50

Gretchen Swarr [154.25]

In It To Thin It *

1335.00

333.75

Nanci Pacheco [101.75]

Quissett Quest *

1540.00

325.25

Muiread Pabalis [160.25]

Chasing Good Scale Numbers*

1565.00

290.50

Joanne Davis [93.00]

Workout Wonders*

1980.00

289.00

Susan Darmofalski [107.50]

Fitness Protection Program

1115.00

261.25

Mary Zawoysky [106.75]

Plankton Power!

1155.00

185.75

Scott Gallager [92.00]




Last updated: May 21, 2015
 


whoi logo

Copyright ©2007 Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, All Rights Reserved, Privacy Policy.
Problems or questions about the site, please contact webdev@whoi.edu