People

SHARE THIS:

A

Max Abrams
Part-time Helper

Diane Poehls Adams
Guest Investigator

Philip Alatalo
Research Associate II

Harriet Alexander
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Dicky Allison
Guest Investigator

Dr. Neel Aluru
Associate Scientist

Don Anderson
Senior Scientist

Gaynor Andrews
Senior Administrative Assistant II

Kevin Archibald
Joint Program Student, JP Student, Biological Oceanography

Emily Argo
Guest Student

Julie Arruda
CT Technologist

Carin Ashjian
Senior Scientist

Jelle Atema
Guest Investigator, Adjunct Scientist

Bailey Avila
Guest Student

B

Dave Bailey
Research Assistant III

Mark F. Baumgartner
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

David J. Beaudoin
Research Associate III

Stace E Beaulieu
Senior Research Specialist

Mark C. Benfield
Guest Investigator

Greg Berman
Guest Investigator, Coastal Processes Specialist

Yara Bernaldo de Quiros
Guest Investigator

Alec Bogdanoff
Postdoctoral Fellow

Andrea L. Bogomolni
Postdoctoral Scholar, Necropsy Coordinator

Ellie Bors
Postdoctoral Fellow, Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Camrin Braun
Joint Program Student, Graduate Student in MIT/WHOI Joint Program in Oceanography, Biological Oceanography

Michael L. Brosnahan
Visiting Investigator

Drew Brown
Department Administrator

Emily Brownlee
Postdoctoral Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Susannah Buchan
Guest Investigator

Ann C. Bucklin
Guest Investigator

C

Lisa Campbell
Guest Investigator

Robert G. Campbell
Guest Investigator

Mary R. Carman
Research Specialist

Francesco Caruso
Guest Investigator

Hal Caswell
Emeritus Research Scholar

Colleen M. Cavanaugh
Guest Investigator

Dezhang Chu
Guest Investigator

Hadley Clark
Guest Student

Seth Cones
Guest Student

Nancy J. Copley
Research Associate III

Finn Correia
Research Assistant II

Kathryn A Crawford
Guest Student

Taylor Crockford
Research Assistant III

Christina Cuellar
Administrative Associate I

John Cummings
Guest Student

D

Cassidy D'aloia
Postdoctoral Scholar

John H. Dacey
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Jose daSilva
Guest Investigator

Cabell S. Davis
Senior Scientist

Veronica De pascuale
Summer Student Fellow

Stacy DeRuiter
Guest Investigator

Jason Dinh
Summer Student Fellow

Kara Dodge
Postdoctoral Investigator

E

Alexis Diana Earl
Guest Investigator

Maja Edenius
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

F

Evangeline Fachon
Research Assistant I

Andreas Fahlman
Guest Investigator

Karen Favret
Guest Investigator

Zhixuan Feng
Postdoctoral Investigator

Alexis Fischer
Postdoctoral Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Frank E. Fish
Guest Investigator

Kyrstin Fornace
Postdoctoral Fellow, Chemical Oceanography

Sarah Fortune
Guest Student

Rene Francolini
Research Assistant II

Diana Franks
Research Associate II

G

Scott Gallager
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Rita Anne Garrick
Guest Investigator

Rebecca Gast
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Sarah Glancy
Research Assistant II

Florian Goetz
Guest Student

Joel C. Goldman
Scientist Emeritus

Jed Goldstone
Research Specialist

Jacob Goodwin
Guest Investigator

Breea Govenar
Guest Investigator, Postdoctoral Investigator (Biology)

Annette Govindarajan
Research Specialist

Jeanette Gray
Summer Student Fellow

Charles H. Greene
Guest Investigator

Robert C. Groman
Information Systems Specialist

Lara K Gulmann
Research Associate II

H

Mark Hahn
Senior Scientist

Heidi E Harley
Guest Investigator

Charles Harry
Guest Investigator

Martha Hauff
Guest Investigator

Rebecca Helm
Postdoctoral Investigator

Christina Hernandez
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Keith Hernandez
Guest Student

Taylor Heyl
Research Assistant III

Richard W. Hill
Guest Investigator

Jane Hoppe
Guest Investigator

Leah A. Houghton
Research Associate III

Katherine Hubbard
Guest Investigator

Kristen Hunter-Cevera
Visiting Investigator, Biological Oceanography

I

J

Stephanie Jenouvrier
Associate Scientist

Rubao Ji
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Hansen Johnson
Guest Student

Matt Johnson
Associate Scientist

Andy Jones
Guest Investigator

Benjamin T. Jones
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

K

Max Kaplan
Postdoctoral Fellow, Biological Oceanography

Sibel I. Karchner
Research Specialist

Bruce Keafer
Research Associate III

Emeline Kelley
Guest Student

Julie Kellner
Visiting Investigator

Darlene Ketten
Emeritus Research Scholar

Danie Kinkade
Information Systems Associate III

Keegan Krick
Laboratory Assistant II

Dave Kulis
Senior Research Assistant II

Kristina Kvile
Postdoctoral Scholar

L

Raul Laiz
Guest Investigator

David Lamb
Guest Investigator, Fulbright Scholar

Sam Laney
Associate Scientist

Joy M. Lapseritis
Guest Investigator

Richard R. Lawler
Guest Investigator

Gareth Lawson
Associate Scientist

Betty Jean Lentell
Guest Investigator

Jane Lewis
Guest Investigator

Ashlee Lillis
Postdoctoral Investigator, Ocean Life Institute & Coastal Ocean Institute

Stephanie Lim
Summer Student Fellow

Scott Lindell
Visiting Investigator

E. Albert Linney
Guest Investigator

William Little
Information Systems Associate II

Joel Llopiz
Assistant Scientist

Michael Lowe
Guest Investigator

Judy Luborsky
Visiting Investigator

Nadine Stewart Lysiak
Guest Investigator

M

Lei Ma
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Amy Maas
Guest Investigator

Catherine MacDonald
CT Technologist

Meghan Maciejewski
Summer Student Fellow

David A Mann
Guest Investigator

Megan May
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Michelle McCafferty
Administrative Associate I

Luke Mccartin
Research Assistant I

Judy McDowell
Scientist Emeritus, Senior Scientist

Elisabeth McElwee
Research Assistant I

Katherine Ryan Mckenna
Guest Investigator

Helena McMonagle
Research Assistant I

Kate McMullen
Administrative Associate I

Jesse McNichol
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Rebeka Rand Merson
Guest Investigator

Kirstin Meyer
Postdoctoral Scholar

David Miller
Guest Investigator

Patrick J. Miller
Guest Investigator

Susan Mills
Emeritus Research Scholar

Zofia J. Mlodzinska
Research Associate II

T. Aran Mooney
Associate Scientist

Michael Moore
Senior Scientist, Director, Marine Mammal Center

Lauren Mullineaux
Department Chair, Senior Scientist

Christin T. Murphy
Guest Investigator

Diane Murphy
Guest Investigator, Fisheries & Aquaculture Specialist

N

Michael Neubert
Senior Scientist

Owen C Nichols
Guest Investigator

Misty Niemeyer
Guest Investigator, Necropsy Coordinator

O

Rodney O'Connor
Guest Investigator

Rob Olson
Emeritus Research Scholar

Anders Frugard Opdal
Guest Investigator

Elizabeth D. Orchard
Guest Investigator

P

Muiread Pabalis
Senior Administrative Assistant I

Jennifer Panlilio
Joint Program Student, Graduate Student Research Assistant , Biological Oceanography

Thiago Parente
Guest Investigator

Susan E. Parks
Guest Investigator

Emily E. Peacock
Research Associate III

Jessica Perelman
Guest Student

Austin Phillips
Postdoctoral Investigator

Jesús Pineda
Senior Scientist

Michael Polito
Guest Investigator

Pamela A. Polloni
Research Assistant III

Q

R

Elizabeth Racicot
Guest Student

Kelly C. Rakow
Guest Investigator

Deepa Rao
Joint Program Student, JP Graduate Student, Biological Oceanography

Shannon Rauch
Information Systems Associate II, BCO-DMO Data Manager

Destiny Reese
Guest Student

Bruce Reidenberg
Guest Investigator

Joy S. Reidenberg
Guest Investigator

Julianna Renzi
Summer Student Fellow

Rob Reynolds
Guest Investigator

Mindy Richlen
Research Specialist, Postdoctoral Investigator

Ms. Hanny E Rivera
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Melissa Ross
Guest Student

S

Michael Saminsky
Research Assistant II

Pedro A Santos
Guest Investigator

Warren J. Sass
Information Systems Specialist

Laela Sayigh
Research Specialist

Kathryn Scanlon Catanach
Guest Investigator

Rudolf S. Scheltema
Scientist Emeritus

Alexi Shalapyonok
Research Associate III

Timothy Shank
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Sarah M. Sharp
Guest Investigator

Thomas C. Shirley
Guest Investigator

Stefan M. Sievert
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Monica A. Silva
Guest Investigator

Tammy Lynne Silva
Guest Student

Adam Smith
Guest Student

Cynthia Rowe Smith
Guest Investigator

Daniel W. Smith
Research Assistant III

Juliette Smith
Guest Investigator

Heidi M. Sosik
Senior Scientist

John Stegeman
Senior Scientist, Director, Woods Hole Center for Oceans and Human Health

Ann E. Stone
Administrative Associate I

Jacob Strock
Guest Student

Malinda Sutor
Guest Investigator

T

Ann M. Tarrant
Associate Scientist w/ Tenure

Marco Taviani
Guest Investigator

Craig Taylor
Emeritus Research Scholar

David B. Taylor
Guest Investigator

John Teal
Scientist Emeritus

Carolyn Tepolt
Assistant Scientist

Simon R. Thorrold
Senior Scientist

Alicia Timme-Laragy
Guest Investigator, Postdoctoral Scholar

Mary Toner
Guest Student

Jakob Tougaard
Guest Investigator

Kathleen M. Touhey
Guest Investigator

Suzannah Trainer
Guest Student

Steven Tucker
Guest Investigator

Peter Tyack
Scientist Emeritus

U

V

Frederica Valois
Oceanographer Emeritus

Julie van der Hoop
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Tim Verslycke
Guest Investigator

W

Samuel Walkes
Summer Student Fellow

William Walton
Guest Investigator, Fisheries & Aquaculture Specialist

John Waterbury
Scientist Emeritus

Stephanie Watwood
Guest Investigator

Jacqueline F. Webb
Guest Investigator

Laura Weber
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Danielle Whalen
Guest Student

Jeanette Wheeler
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Meredith M. White
Guest Investigator, Biological Oceanography

Peter Wiebe
Scientist Emeritus

Isabelle Williams
Guest Investigator

Clara Willis
Summer Student Fellow

Carl Wirsen
Oceanographer Emeritus

Bruce R. Woodin
Research Associate III

X

Liping Xun
Research Assistant III

Y

Hidekatsu Yamazaki
Guest Investigator

Casey Youngflesh
Guest Student

Z

Casey Zakroff
Joint Program Student, Biological Oceanography

Walter M. Zimmer
Guest Investigator