WHOI People (As of December 31, 2005)

R/V Atlantis

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A

Robert V. Arthur
Able Body Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

B

Wayne A. Bailey
Boatswain

Robert Schofield Barrett
Ordinary Seaman

Linda Jeanette Bartholomee
Mess Attendant

Richard C. Bean
3rd Mate

Steven F. Berry
Able Body Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

C

Uriel E. Carpenter
Ordinary Seaman

Captain Gary B. Chiljean
Master

Torii M. Corbett
Cook

Mitzi M. Crane
Chief Mate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

D

Sallye A. Davis
3rd Mate

Craig D. Dickson
2nd Mate

Michael Doherty
Oiler

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

E

Edwin A. Estaniel
Ordinary Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

F

Allen James Farrington
Oiler

Jacob M. Flemming
3rd Mate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

G

Jerry M. Graham
Able Body Seaman

Jacob H. Greenberg
Ordinary Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

H

Christopher L. Haines
1st Assistant Engineer

Ray E. Heimberger
Communications Officer

Patrick J. Hennessy
Boatswain

Monica Hill
Marine Electrical Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

J

Lawrence F. Jackson
Cook

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

K

Orville B. Kenerson
Able Body Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

L

Peter T. Leonard Jr.
2nd Mate

Jeffrey Little
Chief Engineer

Timothy P. Logan
Communications Officer

Luis V. Lomuntad
Ordinary Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

M

Eduwiges R. Martinez
Able Body Seaman

Gary M. McGrath
1st Assistant Engineer

Robert H. McMurray
2nd Assistant Engineer

Stuart A. Meacham
Marine Electrician

Christopher Morgan
Chief Engineer

Michael Mulkern
Able Body Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

N

Patrick L. Neumann
Ordinary Seaman

Mark Nossiter
Mess Attendant

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

P

Edward Popowitz
Able Body Seaman

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

R

Kenneth W. Rand
Able Body Seaman

Patrick E. Reilly
Chief Mate

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

S

James Alfred Schubert
1st Assistant Engineer

George P. Silva
Chief Mate

Michael L. Spruill
Oiler

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

T

Giles K. Threadgold
Ordinary Seaman

Philip M. Treadwell
Oiler

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

V

Marcel Vieira
2nd Assistant Engineer

Paul A. Vinitsky
3rd Assistant Engineer

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
(back to top)

W

Andrew White
Oiler

Carl Owen Wood
Steward




Copyright ©2006 Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, All Rights Reserved.

Mail: Woods Hole Oceanographic Institution, 266 Woods Hole Road, Woods Hole, MA 02543, USA.
E-Contact: info@whoi.edu; press relations: media@whoi.edu, tel. (508) 457-2000

Home | Site Map | Contact